10111 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KONKAN KANYA EX

Running Status of 10111 (KONKAN KANYA EX)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to MADGOAN JN. and the train number is 10111. This train is named as KONKAN KANYA EX and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 23:05:00 and arrives MADGOAN JN. at 10:45:00. Train passes through 20 stations including DADAR, PANVEL, KHED.

Train 10111 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 10111 (KONKAN KANYA EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 23:05:00 23:05:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 23:17:00 23:20:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 23:40:00 23:45:00 33 KM.
4 PANVEL (PNVL) 00:25:00 00:30:00 70 KM.
5 MANGAON (MNI) 02:38:00 02:39:00 177 KM.
6 KHED (KHED) 03:38:00 03:39:00 245 KM.
7 CHIPLUN (CHI) 04:04:00 04:05:00 275 KM.
8 SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 04:50:00 04:51:00 317 KM.
9 RATNAGIRI (RN) 05:25:00 05:30:00 351 KM.
10 VILAVADE (VID) 06:09:00 06:10:00 398 KM.
11 RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 06:25:00 06:26:00 414 KM.
12 VAIBHAVWADI (VBW) 06:51:00 06:52:00 431 KM.
13 KANKAVALI (KKW) 07:21:00 07:22:00 462 KM.
14 SINDHU DURG (SNDD) 07:37:00 07:38:00 480 KM.
15 KUDAL (KUDL) 07:54:00 07:55:00 490 KM.
16 SAWANTWADI R (SWV) 08:22:00 08:23:00 511 KM.
17 PERNEM (PERN) 08:52:00 08:53:00 533 KM.
18 THIVIM (THVM) 09:06:00 09:07:00 544 KM.
19 KARMALI (KRMI) 09:27:00 09:28:00 561 KM.
20 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 10:45:00 10:45:00 590 KM.

Check the running status of train 10111

If you would like to check live running status of 10111/KONKAN KANYA EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

10111 (KONKAN KANYA EX) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , PANVEL , MANGAON , KHED , CHIPLUN , SANGMESHWAR , RATNAGIRI , VILAVADE , RAJAPUR ROAD , VAIBHAVWADI , KANKAVALI , SINDHU DURG , KUDAL , SAWANTWADI R , PERNEM , THIVIM , KARMALI and MADGOAN JN.