10215 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 10215 (MADGAON ERS EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MADGOAN JN. to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 10215. This train is named as MADGAON ERS EXP and it departs from MADGOAN JN. sharply at 21:30:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 10:55:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KAWR, UDUPI, KASARAGOD.

Train 10215 (MADGAON ERS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 21:30:00 21:30:00 0 KM.
2 KAWR (KAWR) 22:22:00 22:24:00 58 KM.
3 BHATKAL (BTJL) 23:50:00 23:52:00 168 KM.
4 UDUPI (UD) 01:38:00 01:40:00 249 KM.
5 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 03:00:00 03:10:00 311 KM.
6 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:48:00 03:50:00 358 KM.
7 KANNUR (CAN) 05:05:00 05:10:00 444 KM.
8 CALICUT (CLT) 06:15:00 06:20:00 533 KM.
9 TIRUR (TIR) 07:18:00 07:20:00 574 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 08:15:00 08:20:00 619 KM.
11 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:12:00 09:15:00 653 KM.
12 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:02:00 10:04:00 708 KM.
13 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 10:55:00 10:55:00 726 KM.

Check the running status of train 10215

If you would like to check live running status of 10215/MADGAON ERS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

10215 (MADGAON ERS EXP) pass following stations

MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , BHATKAL , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J