10216 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MADGAON EXPRESS

Running Status of 10216 (MADGAON EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON and the train number is 10216. This train is named as MADGAON EXPRESS and it departs from ERNAKULAM JN sharply at 13:50 and arrives MADGAON at 00:13. Train passes through 13 stations including ALUVA, SHORANUR JN, KOZHIKKODE.

Spot your train running status 10216 - MADGAON EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at SHORANUR B CABIN (SRRB) Station. From Here Departure at 16:06

Train is running Late (17M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 00:00 13:50 00:00 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 14:08 14:10 14:25 14:27 17M 17M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 14:57 15:00 15:14 15:17 17M 17M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:55 16:00 16:29 16:34 34M 34M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 16:38 16:40 17:10 17:12 32M 32M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 17:22 17:25 17:53 17:56 31M 31M 1
KANNUR (CAN) 18:42 18:45 19:27 19:30 45M 45M 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:53 19:55 20:28 20:30 35M 35M 1
MANGALURU JN (MAJN) 20:55 21:05 21:29 21:39 34M 34M 1
UDUPI (UD) 22:46 22:48 23:21 23:23 35M 35M 1
BHATKAL (BTJL) 23:54 23:56 00:29 00:31 35M 35M 1
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:02 02:04 02:27 02:29 25M 25M 2
MADGAON (MAO) 03:30 00:00 03:43 00:13 13M 13M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:08 PM

Check the running status of train 10216

If you would like to check live running status of 10216/MADGAON EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

10216 (MADGAON EXPRESS) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM JN , ALUVA , THRISUR , SHORANUR JN , TIRUR , KOZHIKKODE , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALURU JN , UDUPI , BHATKAL , KARWAR and MADGAON