10216 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 10216 (MADGAON EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to MADGOAN JN. and the train number is 10216. This train is named as MADGAON EXPRESS and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 13:50:00 and arrives MADGOAN JN. at 03:15:00. Train passes through 13 stations including ALWAYE, SHORANUR JN., CALICUT.

Train 10216 (MADGAON EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 13:50:00 13:50:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 14:13:00 14:15:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 15:07:00 15:10:00 74 KM.
4 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 15:55:00 16:00:00 107 KM.
5 TIRUR (TIR) 16:38:00 16:40:00 151 KM.
6 CALICUT (CLT) 17:20:00 17:25:00 192 KM.
7 KANNUR (CAN) 18:45:00 18:50:00 282 KM.
8 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:53:00 19:55:00 367 KM.
9 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:55:00 21:05:00 415 KM.
10 UDUPI (UD) 22:34:00 22:36:00 479 KM.
11 BHATKAL (BTJL) 23:50:00 23:52:00 560 KM.
12 KAWR (KAWR) 01:26:00 01:28:00 670 KM.
13 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 03:15:00 03:15:00 727 KM.

Check the running status of train 10216

If you would like to check live running status of 10216/MADGAON EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

10216 (MADGAON EXPRESS) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , BHATKAL , KAWR and MADGOAN JN.