11005 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUDUCHERRY EXP

Running Status of 11005 (PUDUCHERRY EXP)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from DADAR to PONDICHERRY and the train number is 11005. This train is named as PUDUCHERRY EXP and it departs from DADAR sharply at 21:30:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 07:15:00. Train passes through 39 stations including KALYAN JN, LONAVLA, SATARA.

Train 11005 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11005 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DR) 21:30:00 21:30:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:10:00 22:13:00 44 KM.
3 KARJAT (KJT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 90 KM.
4 LONAVLA (LNL) 23:42:00 23:45:00 118 KM.
5 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 182 KM.
6 SATARA (STR) 03:57:00 04:00:00 327 KM.
7 KARAD (KRD) 04:52:00 04:55:00 386 KM.
8 TAKARI (TKR) 05:17:00 05:20:00 412 KM.
9 SANGLI (SLI) 06:12:00 06:15:00 454 KM.
10 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 06:45:00 06:50:00 461 KM.
11 KUDACHI (KUD) 07:14:00 07:15:00 494 KM.
12 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 08:00:00 08:02:00 540 KM.
13 BELGAUM (BGM) 09:03:00 09:05:00 598 KM.
14 LONDA JN. (LD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 649 KM.
15 ALNAVAR JN. (LWR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 683 KM.
16 DHARWAD (DWR) 11:25:00 11:27:00 720 KM.
17 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 12:28:00 12:38:00 740 KM.
18 HAVERI (HVR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 815 KM.
19 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 14:13:00 14:15:00 847 KM.
20 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 870 KM.
21 DAVANGERE (DVG) 15:03:00 15:05:00 883 KM.
22 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 17:03:00 17:05:00 998 KM.
23 KADUR (DRU) 17:15:00 17:17:00 1004 KM.
24 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 18:00:00 18:05:00 1043 KM.
25 TIPTUR (TTR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1069 KM.
26 TUMKUR (TK) 19:28:00 19:30:00 1139 KM.
27 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 21:30:00 21:50:00 1203 KM.
28 BANASWADI (BAND) 22:14:00 22:16:00 1215 KM.
29 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 22:28:00 22:30:00 1220 KM.
30 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 23:18:00 23:20:00 1277 KM.
31 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1355 KM.
32 KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:30:00 02:50:00 1438 KM.
33 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 03:03:00 03:05:00 1448 KM.
34 ARNI ROAD (ARV) 03:23:00 03:25:00 1483 KM.
35 POLUR (PRL) 03:38:00 03:40:00 1500 KM.
36 TIRUVANNAMAL (TNM) 04:28:00 04:30:00 1531 KM.
37 TIRUKKOVILUR (TRK) 04:53:00 04:55:00 1565 KM.
38 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 06:20:00 06:25:00 1598 KM.
39 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 07:15:00 07:15:00 1636 KM.

Check the running status of train 11005

If you would like to check live running status of 11005/PUDUCHERRY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11005 (PUDUCHERRY EXP) pass following stations

DADAR , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , TAKARI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , KUDACHI , GHATPRABHA , BELGAUM , LONDA JN. , ALNAVAR JN. , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , VELLORE CANT , ARNI ROAD , POLUR , TIRUVANNAMAL , TIRUKKOVILUR , VILLUPURAM J and PONDICHERRY