11008 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DECCAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 11008 (DECCAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T and the train number is 11008. This train is named as DECCAN EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN sharply at 15:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAH T at 00:06. Train passes through 11 stations including SHIVAJINAGAR, TALEGAON, KHANDALA.

DECCAN EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at VADGAON (VDN) Station. From Here Departure at 16:03

Train is running Late (6M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:00 15:15 00:00 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 15:22 15:23 15:28 15:29 6M 6M 1
KHADKI (KK) 15:29 15:30 15:35 15:36 6M 6M 1
TALEGAON (TGN) 15:56 15:57 16:02 16:03 6M 6M 1
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:28 16:30 16:34 16:36 6M 6M 1
KHANDALA (KAD) 16:39 16:40 16:43 16:44 4M 4M 1
KARJAT (KJT) 17:18 17:20 17:30 17:32 12M 12M 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:02 18:05 18:11 18:14 9M 9M 1
THANE (TNA) 18:28 18:30 18:34 18:36 6M 6M 1
DADAR (DR) 18:53 18:55 18:59 19:01 6M 6M 1
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 19:17 00:00 19:23 00:06 6M 6M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:05 PM

Check the running status of train 11008

If you would like to check live running status of 11008/DECCAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11008 (DECCAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

PUNE JN , SHIVAJINAGAR , KHADKI , TALEGAON , LONAVALA , KHANDALA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and C SHIVAJI MAH T