11008 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DECCAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 11008 (DECCAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 11008. This train is named as DECCAN EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 15:15:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 19:17:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SHIVAJINAGAR, TALEGAON, KANDALA.

Train 11008 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11008 (DECCAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:15:00 15:15:00 0 KM.
2 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 15:22:00 15:23:00 2 KM.
3 KHADKI (KK) 15:29:00 15:30:00 6 KM.
4 TALEGAON (TGN) 15:56:00 15:57:00 34 KM.
5 LONAVLA (LNL) 16:28:00 16:30:00 63 KM.
6 KANDALA (KAD) 16:39:00 16:40:00 67 KM.
7 KARJAT (KJT) 17:18:00 17:20:00 91 KM.
8 KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:02:00 18:05:00 138 KM.
9 THANE (TNA) 18:28:00 18:30:00 158 KM.
10 DADAR (DR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 182 KM.
11 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 19:17:00 19:17:00 191 KM.

Check the running status of train 11008

If you would like to check live running status of 11008/DECCAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11008 (DECCAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , SHIVAJINAGAR , KHADKI , TALEGAON , LONAVLA , KANDALA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI