11009 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SINHAGAD EXP

Running Status of 11009 (SINHAGAD EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to PUNE JN. and the train number is 11009. This train is named as SINHAGAD EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 18:40:00. Train passes through 12 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, KANDALA.

Train 11009 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11009 (SINHAGAD EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 14:41:00 14:43:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 15:03:00 15:05:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:27:00 15:30:00 53 KM.
5 KARJAT (KJT) 16:08:00 16:10:00 99 KM.
6 KANDALA (KAD) 16:53:00 16:55:00 123 KM.
7 LONAVLA (LNL) 17:02:00 17:05:00 127 KM.
8 CHINCHVAD (CCH) 17:45:00 17:47:00 175 KM.
9 PIMPRI (PMP) 17:50:00 17:52:00 177 KM.
10 KHADKI (KK) 18:03:00 18:05:00 185 KM.
11 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 18:13:00 18:15:00 189 KM.
12 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 18:40:00 18:40:00 191 KM.

Check the running status of train 11009

If you would like to check live running status of 11009/SINHAGAD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11009 (SINHAGAD EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , KANDALA , LONAVLA , CHINCHVAD , PIMPRI , KHADKI , SHIVAJINAGAR and PUNE JN.