11016 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KUSHINAGAR EXP

Running Status of 11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 11016. This train is named as KUSHINAGAR EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 04:20:00. Train passes through 46 stations including KHALILABAD, BABHNAN, GONDA JN..

Train 11016 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:38:00 19:40:00 34 KM.
3 BASTI (BST) 20:07:00 20:10:00 64 KM.
4 BABHNAN (BV) 20:35:00 20:37:00 94 KM.
5 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 21:13:00 21:15:00 125 KM.
6 GONDA JN. (GD) 21:40:00 21:45:00 152 KM.
7 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 23:28:00 23:30:00 240 KM.
8 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 00:30:00 00:40:00 269 KM.
9 UNNAO JN. (ON) 01:33:00 01:35:00 325 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 02:15:00 02:25:00 342 KM.
11 BHIMSEN (BZM) 02:51:00 02:53:00 358 KM.
12 POKHRAYAN (PHN) 03:25:00 03:27:00 399 KM.
13 KALPI (KPI) 03:42:00 03:44:00 413 KM.
14 ORAI (ORAI) 04:14:00 04:16:00 447 KM.
15 AIT JN (AIT) 04:37:00 04:39:00 471 KM.
16 CHIRGAON (CGN) 05:40:00 05:42:00 529 KM.
17 JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:05:00 07:20:00 560 KM.
18 BABINA (BAB) 07:43:00 07:45:00 584 KM.
19 LALITPUR (LAR) 08:30:00 08:32:00 649 KM.
20 BINA (BINA) 09:45:00 09:50:00 712 KM.
21 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:24:00 10:25:00 757 KM.
22 VIDISHA (BHS) 10:54:00 10:56:00 797 KM.
23 BHOPAL (BPL) 11:55:00 12:00:00 850 KM.
24 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 12:12:00 12:14:00 856 KM.
25 MANDIDEEP (MDDP) 12:27:00 12:29:00 872 KM.
26 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 13:23:00 13:25:00 924 KM.
27 ITARSI (ET) 13:45:00 13:55:00 942 KM.
28 TIMARNI (TBN) 14:47:00 14:49:00 1003 KM.
29 HARDA (HD) 15:03:00 15:05:00 1017 KM.
30 KHIRKIYA (KKN) 15:29:00 15:31:00 1049 KM.
31 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 17:15:00 17:20:00 1125 KM.
32 NEPA NAGAR (NPNR) 17:53:00 17:55:00 1168 KM.
33 BURHANPUR (BAU) 18:18:00 18:20:00 1194 KM.
34 RAVER (RV) 18:36:00 18:38:00 1214 KM.
35 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 19:10:00 19:20:00 1249 KM.
36 JALGAON JN. (JL) 19:43:00 19:45:00 1273 KM.
37 PACHORA JN. (PC) 20:16:00 20:18:00 1320 KM.
38 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 21:08:00 21:10:00 1365 KM.
39 NANDGAON (NGN) 21:53:00 21:55:00 1407 KM.
40 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 22:15:00 22:20:00 1433 KM.
41 NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:15:00 23:20:00 1506 KM.
42 DEVLALI (DVL) 23:28:00 23:30:00 1511 KM.
43 IGATPURI (IGP) 01:15:00 01:20:00 1556 KM.
44 KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:12:00 03:15:00 1640 KM.
45 THANE (TNA) 03:32:00 03:35:00 1660 KM.
46 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 04:20:00 04:20:00 1677 KM.

Check the running status of train 11016

If you would like to check live running status of 11016/KUSHINAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11016 (KUSHINAGAR EXP) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , BHIMSEN , POKHRAYAN , KALPI , ORAI , AIT JN , CHIRGAON , JHANSI JN , BABINA , LALITPUR , BINA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , MANDIDEEP , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , TIMARNI , HARDA , KHIRKIYA , KHANDWA JN. , NEPA NAGAR , BURHANPUR , RAVER , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , PACHORA JN. , CHALISGAON J , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL