11017 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LTT KARAIKAL EXP

Running Status of 11017 (LTT KARAIKAL EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to KARAIKAL and the train number is 11017. This train is named as LTT KARAIKAL EXP and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 12:05:00 and arrives KARAIKAL at 18:35:00. Train passes through 30 stations including THANE, LONAVLA, SOLAPUR.

Train 11017 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11017 (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 12:05:00 12:05:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 12:31:00 12:33:00 17 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:52:00 12:55:00 37 KM.
4 LONAVLA (LNL) 14:23:00 14:25:00 111 KM.
5 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:30:00 15:35:00 175 KM.
6 SOLAPUR (SUR) 19:35:00 19:45:00 441 KM.
7 GULBARGA (GR) 21:53:00 21:55:00 554 KM.
8 WADI JN. (WADI) 22:35:00 22:40:00 590 KM.
9 YADGIR (YG) 23:10:00 23:12:00 629 KM.
10 RAICHUR (RC) 00:08:00 00:10:00 698 KM.
11 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 00:38:00 00:40:00 726 KM.
12 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 02:05:00 02:10:00 819 KM.
13 GOOTY JN. (GY) 02:38:00 02:40:00 847 KM.
14 TADIPATRI (TU) 03:23:00 03:25:00 895 KM.
15 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 04:18:00 04:20:00 964 KM.
16 CUDDAPAH (HX) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1003 KM.
17 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:55:00 08:00:00 1128 KM.
18 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 09:08:00 09:10:00 1197 KM.
19 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 10:55:00 11:10:00 1271 KM.
20 TAMBARAM (TBM) 11:38:00 11:40:00 1296 KM.
21 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1326 KM.
22 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 13:40:00 13:45:00 1429 KM.
23 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 14:24:00 14:25:00 1472 KM.
24 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:04:00 15:05:00 1514 KM.
25 SIRKAZHI (SY) 15:19:00 15:20:00 1531 KM.
26 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 15:43:00 15:45:00 1551 KM.
27 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 16:40:00 16:50:00 1590 KM.
28 NAGAPPATTINA (NGT) 17:25:00 17:30:00 1613 KM.
29 NAGORE (NCR) 17:48:00 17:50:00 1620 KM.
30 KARAIKAL (KIK) 18:35:00 18:35:00 1631 KM.

Check the running status of train 11017

If you would like to check live running status of 11017/LTT KARAIKAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11017 (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , THANE , KALYAN JN , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , WADI JN. , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RENIGUNTA JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , TIRUPPADIRIP , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , THIRUVARUR J , NAGAPPATTINA , NAGORE and KARAIKAL