11018 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11018 (KIK LTT EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KARAIKAL to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 11018. This train is named as KIK LTT EXPRESS and it departs from KARAIKAL sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 23:45:00. Train passes through 30 stations including NAGORE, THIRUVARUR J, SIRKAZHI.

Train 11018 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11018 (KIK LTT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KARAIKAL (KIK) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 NAGORE (NCR) 14:08:00 14:10:00 10 KM.
3 NAGAPPATTINA (NGT) 14:23:00 14:25:00 18 KM.
4 THIRUVARUR J (TVR) 15:00:00 15:10:00 41 KM.
5 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 15:38:00 15:40:00 80 KM.
6 SIRKAZHI (SY) 16:00:00 16:02:00 100 KM.
7 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 16:18:00 16:20:00 116 KM.
8 TIRUPPADIRIP (TDPR) 17:08:00 17:10:00 159 KM.
9 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 18:50:00 18:55:00 201 KM.
10 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 304 KM.
11 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:03:00 21:05:00 335 KM.
12 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 21:45:00 22:00:00 360 KM.
13 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 23:40:00 23:45:00 434 KM.
14 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 01:28:00 01:30:00 505 KM.
15 CUDDAPAH (HX) 03:28:00 03:30:00 630 KM.
16 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 04:04:00 04:05:00 669 KM.
17 TADIPATRI (TU) 05:08:00 05:10:00 738 KM.
18 GOOTY JN. (GY) 05:58:00 06:00:00 786 KM.
19 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 07:08:00 07:10:00 814 KM.
20 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 08:33:00 08:35:00 907 KM.
21 RAICHUR (RC) 09:08:00 09:10:00 935 KM.
22 YADGIR (YG) 10:23:00 10:25:00 1004 KM.
23 WADI JN. (WADI) 12:10:00 12:20:00 1043 KM.
24 GULBARGA (GR) 12:52:00 12:55:00 1079 KM.
25 SOLAPUR (SUR) 14:50:00 15:00:00 1192 KM.
26 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1458 KM.
27 LONAVLA (LNL) 20:53:00 20:55:00 1522 KM.
28 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:27:00 22:30:00 1596 KM.
29 THANE (TNA) 22:53:00 22:55:00 1616 KM.
30 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 23:45:00 23:45:00 1634 KM.

Check the running status of train 11018

If you would like to check live running status of 11018/KIK LTT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11018 (KIK LTT EXPRESS) pass following stations

KARAIKAL , NAGORE , NAGAPPATTINA , THIRUVARUR J , MAYILADUTURA , SIRKAZHI , CHIDAMBARAM , TIRUPPADIRIP , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , ARAKKONAM JN , RENIGUNTA JN , CUDDAPAH , YERRA GUNTLA , TADIPATRI , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , YADGIR , WADI JN. , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL