11020 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KONARK EXPRESS

Running Status of 11020 (KONARK EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 11020. This train is named as KONARK EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 15:25:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 03:55:00. Train passes through 40 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CHATRAPUR, ICHCHA PURAM.

Train 11020 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11020 (KONARK EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:25:00 15:25:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 15:45:00 15:50:00 18 KM.
3 BALUGAN (BALU) 16:40:00 16:42:00 89 KM.
4 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 17:15:00 17:17:00 144 KM.
5 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 17:40:00 17:50:00 165 KM.
6 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 18:11:00 18:13:00 189 KM.
7 SOMPETA (SPT) 18:26:00 18:28:00 207 KM.
8 PALASA (PSA) 19:18:00 19:20:00 239 KM.
9 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 20:11:00 20:13:00 312 KM.
10 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 21:05:00 21:10:00 381 KM.
11 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 22:15:00 22:35:00 442 KM.
12 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:32:00 23:33:00 475 KM.
13 TUNI (TUNI) 00:16:00 00:17:00 539 KM.
14 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 00:39:00 00:40:00 593 KM.
15 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 01:48:00 01:50:00 643 KM.
16 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 02:14:00 02:15:00 665 KM.
17 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 02:32:00 02:33:00 685 KM.
18 ELURU (EE) 03:06:00 03:07:00 733 KM.
19 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:00:00 05:20:00 792 KM.
20 MADHIRA (MDR) 06:02:00 06:03:00 847 KM.
21 KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 892 KM.
22 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 07:20:00 07:21:00 939 KM.
23 WARANGAL (WL) 08:08:00 08:10:00 999 KM.
24 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 1019 KM.
25 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 11:30:00 11:40:00 1151 KM.
26 BEGAMPET (BMT) 11:53:00 11:55:00 1155 KM.
27 LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 12:19:00 12:20:00 1174 KM.
28 TANDUR (TDU) 13:39:00 13:40:00 1264 KM.
29 SERAM (SEM) 14:05:00 14:06:00 1297 KM.
30 WADI JN. (WADI) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1335 KM.
31 GULBARGA (GR) 16:32:00 16:35:00 1371 KM.
32 SOLAPUR (SUR) 18:45:00 18:55:00 1484 KM.
33 DAUND JN. (DD) 22:20:00 22:30:00 1672 KM.
34 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 23:45:00 23:50:00 1750 KM.
35 LONAVLA (LNL) 00:53:00 00:55:00 1814 KM.
36 KARJAT (KJT) 01:43:00 01:45:00 1842 KM.
37 KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:37:00 02:40:00 1888 KM.
38 THANE (TNA) 02:57:00 03:00:00 1908 KM.
39 DADAR (DR) 03:22:00 03:25:00 1932 KM.
40 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 03:55:00 03:55:00 1941 KM.

Check the running status of train 11020

If you would like to check live running status of 11020/KONARK EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11020 (KONARK EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , SECUNDERABAD , BEGAMPET , LINGAMPALLI , TANDUR , SERAM , WADI JN. , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI