11021 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TIRUNELVELI EXP

Running Status of 11021 (TIRUNELVELI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from DADAR to TIRUNELVELI and the train number is 11021. This train is named as TIRUNELVELI EXP and it departs from DADAR sharply at 21:30:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 11:45:00. Train passes through 40 stations including KALYAN JN, LONAVLA, SATARA.

Train 11021 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11021 (TIRUNELVELI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DR) 21:30:00 21:30:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:10:00 22:13:00 44 KM.
3 KARJAT (KJT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 90 KM.
4 LONAVLA (LNL) 23:42:00 23:45:00 118 KM.
5 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 182 KM.
6 SATARA (STR) 03:57:00 04:00:00 327 KM.
7 KARAD (KRD) 04:52:00 04:55:00 386 KM.
8 TAKARI (TKR) 05:17:00 05:20:00 412 KM.
9 SANGLI (SLI) 06:12:00 06:15:00 454 KM.
10 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 06:45:00 06:50:00 461 KM.
11 KUDACHI (KUD) 07:14:00 07:15:00 494 KM.
12 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 08:00:00 08:02:00 540 KM.
13 BELGAUM (BGM) 09:04:00 09:05:00 598 KM.
14 LONDA JN. (LD) 09:58:00 10:00:00 649 KM.
15 ALNAVAR JN. (LWR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 683 KM.
16 DHARWAD (DWR) 11:25:00 11:27:00 720 KM.
17 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 12:39:00 12:40:00 740 KM.
18 HAVERI (HVR) 13:43:00 13:45:00 815 KM.
19 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 14:13:00 14:15:00 847 KM.
20 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 870 KM.
21 DAVANGERE (DVG) 15:03:00 15:05:00 883 KM.
22 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 17:03:00 17:05:00 998 KM.
23 KADUR (DRU) 17:15:00 17:17:00 1004 KM.
24 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 18:00:00 18:05:00 1043 KM.
25 TIPTUR (TTR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1069 KM.
26 TUMKUR (TK) 19:28:00 19:30:00 1139 KM.
27 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 21:30:00 21:50:00 1203 KM.
28 BANASWADI (BAND) 22:15:00 22:16:00 1215 KM.
29 HOSUR (HSRA) 22:53:00 22:55:00 1266 KM.
30 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 00:28:00 00:30:00 1359 KM.
31 SALEM JN. (SA) 02:55:00 03:00:00 1425 KM.
32 ERODE JN. (ED) 04:15:00 04:25:00 1484 KM.
33 KARUR JN. (KRR) 05:27:00 05:30:00 1549 KM.
34 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 07:04:00 07:05:00 1623 KM.
35 MADURAI JN (MDU) 08:00:00 08:05:00 1686 KM.
36 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 08:59:00 09:00:00 1729 KM.
37 SATUR (SRT) 09:24:00 09:25:00 1756 KM.
38 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:49:00 09:50:00 1778 KM.
39 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 10:34:00 10:35:00 1814 KM.
40 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 11:45:00 11:45:00 1843 KM.

Check the running status of train 11021

If you would like to check live running status of 11021/TIRUNELVELI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11021 (TIRUNELVELI EXP) pass following stations

DADAR , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , TAKARI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , KUDACHI , GHATPRABHA , BELGAUM , LONDA JN. , ALNAVAR JN. , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY and TIRUNELVELI