11022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11022 (CHALUKYA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUNELVELI to DADAR and the train number is 11022. This train is named as CHALUKYA EXP and it departs from TIRUNELVELI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DADAR at 05:40:00. Train passes through 39 stations including VANCHI MANIY, SATUR, MADURAI JN.

Train 11022 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11022 (CHALUKYA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 00:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 15:27:00 15:28:00 28 KM.
3 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 15:56:00 15:57:00 65 KM.
4 SATUR (SRT) 16:09:00 16:10:00 86 KM.
5 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 16:31:00 16:32:00 113 KM.
6 MADURAI JN (MDU) 17:40:00 17:45:00 156 KM.
7 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 18:45:00 18:50:00 218 KM.
8 KARUR JN. (KRR) 20:07:00 20:10:00 292 KM.
9 ERODE JN. (ED) 21:35:00 21:40:00 358 KM.
10 SALEM JN. (SA) 22:30:00 22:35:00 417 KM.
11 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 00:34:00 00:35:00 483 KM.
12 HOSUR (HSRA) 02:08:00 02:10:00 575 KM.
13 BANASWADI (BAND) 03:18:00 03:20:00 626 KM.
14 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 04:15:00 06:30:00 638 KM.
15 TUMKUR (TK) 07:28:00 07:30:00 702 KM.
16 TIPTUR (TTR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 773 KM.
17 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 09:10:00 09:15:00 798 KM.
18 KADUR (DRU) 09:48:00 09:50:00 837 KM.
19 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 10:03:00 10:05:00 844 KM.
20 DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:38:00 11:40:00 958 KM.
21 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 972 KM.
22 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 12:25:00 12:27:00 996 KM.
23 HAVERI (HVR) 12:53:00 12:55:00 1029 KM.
24 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 15:05:00 15:15:00 1104 KM.
25 DHARWAD (DWR) 15:39:00 15:40:00 1125 KM.
26 ALNAVAR JN. (LWR) 16:19:00 16:20:00 1161 KM.
27 LONDA JN. (LD) 17:08:00 17:10:00 1195 KM.
28 BELGAUM (BGM) 18:03:00 18:05:00 1246 KM.
29 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 18:54:00 18:55:00 1304 KM.
30 KUDACHI (KUD) 19:39:00 19:40:00 1350 KM.
31 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 20:45:00 20:50:00 1383 KM.
32 SANGLI (SLI) 21:02:00 21:05:00 1390 KM.
33 TAKARI (TKR) 21:39:00 21:40:00 1432 KM.
34 KARAD (KRD) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1458 KM.
35 SATARA (STR) 23:07:00 23:10:00 1517 KM.
36 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:10:00 02:15:00 1662 KM.
37 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 1726 KM.
38 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47:00 04:50:00 1800 KM.
39 DADAR (DR) 05:40:00 00:00:00 1845 KM.

Check the running status of train 11022

If you would like to check live running status of 11022/CHALUKYA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11022 (CHALUKYA EXP) pass following stations

TIRUNELVELI , VANCHI MANIY , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , BANASWADI , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , KADUR , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , ALNAVAR JN. , LONDA JN. , BELGAUM , GHATPRABHA , KUDACHI , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , TAKARI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN and DADAR