11023 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SAHYADRI EXPRES

Running Status of 11023 (SAHYADRI EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to CHHATRAPATI and the train number is 11023. This train is named as SAHYADRI EXPRES and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 17:50:00 and arrives CHHATRAPATI at 06:05:00. Train passes through 28 stations including DADAR, KARJAT, LONAVLA.

Train 11023 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11023 (SAHYADRI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 17:50:00 17:50:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 18:02:00 18:04:00 8 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:47:00 18:50:00 53 KM.
4 KARJAT (KJT) 19:28:00 19:30:00 99 KM.
5 KANDALA (KAD) 20:03:00 20:05:00 123 KM.
6 LONAVLA (LNL) 20:17:00 20:20:00 127 KM.
7 TALEGAON (TGN) 20:48:00 20:50:00 157 KM.
8 DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 21:04:00 21:05:00 167 KM.
9 PIMPRI (PMP) 21:13:00 21:15:00 177 KM.
10 KHADKI (KK) 21:23:00 21:25:00 185 KM.
11 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 21:34:00 21:35:00 189 KM.
12 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 21:55:00 22:05:00 191 KM.
13 JEJURI (JJR) 23:08:00 23:10:00 249 KM.
14 NIRA (NIRA) 23:53:00 23:55:00 276 KM.
15 LONAND (LNN) 00:03:00 00:05:00 283 KM.
16 WATHAR (WTR) 00:58:00 01:00:00 310 KM.
17 SATARA (STR) 01:37:00 01:40:00 336 KM.
18 KOREGAON (KRG) 01:53:00 01:55:00 347 KM.
19 KARAD (KRD) 02:52:00 02:55:00 395 KM.
20 KIRLOSKAR WA (KOV) 03:34:00 03:35:00 430 KM.
21 BHILAVDI (BVQ) 03:46:00 03:48:00 443 KM.
22 SANGLI (SLI) 04:07:00 04:10:00 463 KM.
23 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 04:42:00 04:45:00 470 KM.
24 JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 04:59:00 05:00:00 482 KM.
25 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 05:14:00 05:15:00 496 KM.
26 RUKADI (RKD) 05:24:00 05:25:00 503 KM.
27 VALIVADE (VV) 05:34:00 05:35:00 510 KM.
28 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 06:05:00 06:05:00 517 KM.

Check the running status of train 11023

If you would like to check live running status of 11023/SAHYADRI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11023 (SAHYADRI EXPRES) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , KANDALA , LONAVLA , TALEGAON , DEHU ROAD , PIMPRI , KHADKI , SHIVAJINAGAR , PUNE JN. , JEJURI , NIRA , LONAND , WATHAR , SATARA , KOREGAON , KARAD , KIRLOSKAR WA , BHILAVDI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , JAYASINGPUR , HATKANANGALE , RUKADI , VALIVADE and CHHATRAPATI