11024 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SAHYADRI EXP

Running Status of 11024 (SAHYADRI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 11024. This train is named as SAHYADRI EXP and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 22:50:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 11:50:00. Train passes through 31 stations including VALIVADE, HATKANANGALE, MIRAJ JN..

Train 11024 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11024 (SAHYADRI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 22:50:00 22:50:00 0 KM.
2 VALIVADE (VV) 22:59:00 23:00:00 6 KM.
3 RUKADI (RKD) 23:09:00 23:10:00 13 KM.
4 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 23:17:00 23:20:00 20 KM.
5 JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 23:34:00 23:35:00 35 KM.
6 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 00:01:00 00:05:00 47 KM.
7 SANGLI (SLI) 00:17:00 00:20:00 54 KM.
8 BHILAVDI (BVQ) 00:39:00 00:40:00 73 KM.
9 KIRLOSKAR WA (KOV) 00:54:00 00:55:00 87 KM.
10 KARAD (KRD) 01:22:00 01:25:00 122 KM.
11 KOREGAON (KRG) 02:07:00 02:08:00 170 KM.
12 SATARA (STR) 02:27:00 02:30:00 180 KM.
13 WATHAR (WTR) 02:59:00 03:00:00 206 KM.
14 LONAND (LNN) 03:39:00 03:40:00 233 KM.
15 NIRA (NIRA) 03:58:00 04:00:00 241 KM.
16 JEJURI (JJR) 04:44:00 04:45:00 268 KM.
17 GHORPURI (GPR) 06:14:00 06:15:00 323 KM.
18 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 326 KM.
19 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 07:09:00 07:10:00 328 KM.
20 KHADKI (KK) 07:29:00 07:30:00 332 KM.
21 PIMPRI (PMP) 07:39:00 07:40:00 340 KM.
22 DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 07:54:00 07:55:00 350 KM.
23 TALEGAON (TGN) 08:14:00 08:15:00 360 KM.
24 LONAVLA (LNL) 08:54:00 08:55:00 389 KM.
25 KANDALA (KAD) 08:59:00 09:00:00 393 KM.
26 KARJAT (KJT) 09:48:00 09:50:00 418 KM.
27 NERAL (NRL) 09:59:00 10:00:00 431 KM.
28 KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:32:00 10:35:00 464 KM.
29 THANE (TNA) 10:57:00 11:00:00 484 KM.
30 DADAR (DR) 11:27:00 11:30:00 508 KM.
31 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 11:50:00 11:50:00 517 KM.

Check the running status of train 11024

If you would like to check live running status of 11024/SAHYADRI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11024 (SAHYADRI EXP) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , VALIVADE , RUKADI , HATKANANGALE , JAYASINGPUR , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , BHILAVDI , KIRLOSKAR WA , KARAD , KOREGAON , SATARA , WATHAR , LONAND , NIRA , JEJURI , GHORPURI , PUNE JN. , SHIVAJINAGAR , KHADKI , PIMPRI , DEHU ROAD , TALEGAON , LONAVLA , KANDALA , KARJAT , NERAL , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI