11028 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI MAIL

Running Status of 11028 (MUMBAI MAIL)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 11028. This train is named as MUMBAI MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 03:45:00. Train passes through 52 stations including TIRUVALLUR, TIRUTTANI, RENIGUNTA JN.

Train 11028 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
COACH
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
COACH

Train 11028 (MUMBAI MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 00:33:00 00:35:00 41 KM.
3 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 01:03:00 01:05:00 68 KM.
4 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 01:23:00 01:25:00 80 KM.
5 PUTUR (PUT) 01:53:00 01:55:00 113 KM.
6 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:35:00 02:40:00 138 KM.
7 KODURU (KOU) 03:18:00 03:20:00 179 KM.
8 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 03:53:00 03:55:00 213 KM.
9 NANDALUR (NRE) 04:08:00 04:10:00 224 KM.
10 CUDDAPAH (HX) 04:48:00 04:50:00 263 KM.
11 KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 05:14:00 05:15:00 287 KM.
12 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 05:29:00 05:30:00 303 KM.
13 MUDDANURU (MOO) 05:49:00 05:50:00 319 KM.
14 KONDAPURAM (KDP) 06:29:00 06:30:00 344 KM.
15 TADIPATRI (TU) 06:59:00 07:00:00 372 KM.
16 RAYALCHERUVU (RLO) 07:19:00 07:20:00 396 KM.
17 GOOTY JN. (GY) 07:48:00 07:50:00 420 KM.
18 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 08:30:00 08:40:00 448 KM.
19 NAGARUR (NRR) 09:09:00 09:10:00 490 KM.
20 ADONI (AD) 09:28:00 09:30:00 500 KM.
21 KUPGAL (KGL) 09:39:00 09:40:00 514 KM.
22 KOSGI (KO) 09:49:00 09:50:00 528 KM.
23 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 10:09:00 10:10:00 541 KM.
24 MATMARI (MTU) 10:19:00 10:20:00 552 KM.
25 RAICHUR (RC) 10:43:00 10:45:00 569 KM.
26 KRISHNA (KSN) 11:15:00 11:20:00 594 KM.
27 SAIDAPUR (SADP) 11:49:00 11:50:00 614 KM.
28 YADGIR (YG) 12:14:00 12:15:00 638 KM.
29 NALWAR (NW) 12:34:00 12:35:00 663 KM.
30 WADI JN. (WADI) 14:55:00 15:00:00 676 KM.
31 SHAHABAD (SDB) 15:12:00 15:13:00 687 KM.
32 GULBARGA (GR) 15:42:00 15:45:00 713 KM.
33 GANGAPUR ROA (GUR) 16:11:00 16:12:00 740 KM.
34 DUDHANI (DUD) 16:39:00 16:40:00 763 KM.
35 AKALKOT ROAD (AKOR) 17:14:00 17:15:00 791 KM.
36 HOTGI JN. (HG) 17:35:00 17:37:00 811 KM.
37 SOLAPUR (SUR) 18:10:00 18:20:00 826 KM.
38 MOHOL (MO) 18:49:00 18:50:00 859 KM.
39 MADHA (MA) 19:15:00 19:16:00 889 KM.
40 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 19:35:00 19:37:00 905 KM.
41 KEM (KEM) 19:55:00 19:56:00 923 KM.
42 JEUR (JEUR) 20:14:00 20:15:00 939 KM.
43 BHIGVAN (BGVN) 21:04:00 21:05:00 986 KM.
44 DAUND JN. (DD) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1014 KM.
45 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 23:25:00 23:35:00 1092 KM.
46 KHADKI (KK) 23:44:00 23:45:00 1098 KM.
47 LONAVLA (LNL) 00:42:00 00:45:00 1155 KM.
48 KARJAT (KJT) 01:33:00 01:35:00 1183 KM.
49 KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:27:00 02:30:00 1230 KM.
50 THANE (TNA) 02:42:00 02:45:00 1250 KM.
51 DADAR (DR) 03:12:00 03:15:00 1274 KM.
52 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 03:45:00 03:45:00 1283 KM.

Check the running status of train 11028

If you would like to check live running status of 11028/MUMBAI MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11028 (MUMBAI MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , TIRUVALLUR , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUTTANI , PUTUR , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR , CUDDAPAH , KAMALAPURAM , YERRA GUNTLA , MUDDANURU , KONDAPURAM , TADIPATRI , RAYALCHERUVU , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , NAGARUR , ADONI , KUPGAL , KOSGI , MANTHRALAYAM , MATMARI , RAICHUR , KRISHNA , SAIDAPUR , YADGIR , NALWAR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , GANGAPUR ROA , DUDHANI , AKALKOT ROAD , HOTGI JN. , SOLAPUR , MOHOL , MADHA , KURDUVADI JN , KEM , JEUR , BHIGVAN , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , KHADKI , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI