11029 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOYNA EXPRESS

Running Status of 11029 (KOYNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to C SHAHUMHARAJ T and the train number is 11029. This train is named as KOYNA EXPRESS and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 08:40 and arrives C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 01:13. Train passes through 35 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, KARJAT.

KOYNA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Spot your train running status 11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at RAJEVADI (RJW) Station. From Here Departure at 14:46

Train is running Late (73M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 08:40 00:00 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DR) 08:51 08:53 10:04 10:06 73M 73M 1
THANE (TNA) 09:18 09:20 10:31 10:33 73M 73M 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 09:32 09:35 10:45 10:48 73M 73M 1
NERAL (NRL) 10:04 10:05 11:17 11:18 73M 73M 1
KARJAT (KJT) 10:15 10:20 11:28 11:33 73M 73M 1
KHANDALA (KAD) 10:59 11:00 12:12 12:13 73M 73M 1
LONAVALA (LNL) 11:07 11:10 12:20 12:23 73M 73M 1
TALEGAON (TGN) 11:39 11:40 12:52 12:53 73M 73M 1
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 11:59 12:00 13:12 13:13 73M 73M 1
KHADKI (KK) 12:09 12:10 13:22 13:23 73M 73M 1
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 12:19 12:20 13:32 13:33 73M 73M 1
PUNE JN (PUNE) 12:40 12:45 13:53 13:58 73M 73M 1
GHORPURI (GPR) 12:51 12:52 14:04 14:05 73M 73M 1
JEJURI (JJR) 13:49 13:50 14:59 15:00 70M 70M 1
NIRA (NIRA) 14:23 14:25 15:30 15:32 67M 67M 1
LONAND (LNN) 14:34 14:35 15:42 15:43 68M 68M 1
WATHAR (WTR) 15:14 15:15 16:19 16:20 65M 65M 1
SATARA (STR) 15:57 16:00 16:43 16:46 46M 46M 1
KOREGAON (KRG) 16:14 16:15 17:01 17:02 47M 47M 1
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 16:24 16:25 17:16 17:17 52M 52M 1
TARGAON (TAZ) 16:39 16:40 17:30 17:31 51M 51M 1
MASUR (MSR) 16:54 16:55 17:41 17:42 47M 47M 1
SHIRRAVDE (SIW) 17:04 17:05 17:50 17:51 46M 46M 1
KARAD (KRD) 17:22 17:25 17:59 18:02 37M 37M 1
TAKARI (TKR) 17:54 17:55 18:18 18:19 24M 24M 1
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 18:09 18:10 18:29 18:30 20M 20M 1
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 18:24 18:25 18:45 18:46 21M 21M 1
SANGLI (SLI) 18:42 18:45 19:03 19:06 21M 21M 1
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 19:05 19:10 19:16 19:21 11M 11M 1
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 19:24 19:25 19:36 19:37 12M 12M 1
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 19:39 19:40 19:54 19:55 15M 15M 1
RUKADI (RKD) 19:49 19:50 20:01 20:02 12M 12M 1
VALIVADE (VV) 19:59 20:00 20:14 20:15 15M 15M 1
C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) 20:25 00:00 21:38 01:13 73M 73M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:07 PM

Check the running status of train 11029

If you would like to check live running status of 11029/KOYNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11029 (KOYNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , NERAL , KARJAT , KHANDALA , LONAVALA , TALEGAON , CHINCHVAD , KHADKI , SHIVAJINAGAR , PUNE JN , GHORPURI , JEJURI , NIRA , LONAND , WATHAR , SATARA , KOREGAON , RAHIMATPUR , TARGAON , MASUR , SHIRRAVDE , KARAD , TAKARI , KIRLOSKARVADI , BHILAVDI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN , JAYASINGPUR , HATKANAGALE , RUKADI , VALIVADE and C SHAHUMHARAJ T