11029 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOYNA EXPRESS

Running Status of 11029 (KOYNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to CHHATRAPATI and the train number is 11029. This train is named as KOYNA EXPRESS and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 08:40:00 and arrives CHHATRAPATI at 20:25:00. Train passes through 35 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, KARJAT.

Train 11029 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 11029 (KOYNA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 08:40:00 08:40:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 08:51:00 08:53:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 09:18:00 09:20:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 09:32:00 09:35:00 53 KM.
5 NERAL (NRL) 10:04:00 10:05:00 86 KM.
6 KARJAT (KJT) 10:15:00 10:20:00 99 KM.
7 KANDALA (KAD) 10:59:00 11:00:00 123 KM.
8 LONAVLA (LNL) 11:07:00 11:10:00 127 KM.
9 TALEGAON (TGN) 11:39:00 11:40:00 157 KM.
10 CHINCHVAD (CCH) 11:59:00 12:00:00 175 KM.
11 KHADKI (KK) 12:10:00 12:12:00 185 KM.
12 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 12:19:00 12:20:00 189 KM.
13 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 12:40:00 12:45:00 191 KM.
14 GHORPURI (GPR) 12:51:00 12:52:00 193 KM.
15 JEJURI (JJR) 13:49:00 13:50:00 249 KM.
16 NIRA (NIRA) 14:23:00 14:25:00 276 KM.
17 LONAND (LNN) 14:33:00 14:35:00 283 KM.
18 WATHAR (WTR) 15:13:00 15:15:00 310 KM.
19 SATARA (STR) 15:57:00 16:00:00 336 KM.
20 KOREGAON (KRG) 16:14:00 16:15:00 347 KM.
21 RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 16:23:00 16:25:00 357 KM.
22 TARGAON (TAZ) 16:39:00 16:40:00 368 KM.
23 MASUR (MSR) 16:54:00 16:55:00 381 KM.
24 SHIRAVADE (SIW) 17:04:00 17:05:00 386 KM.
25 KARAD (KRD) 17:22:00 17:25:00 395 KM.
26 TAKARI (TKR) 17:54:00 17:55:00 421 KM.
27 KIRLOSKAR WA (KOV) 18:09:00 18:10:00 430 KM.
28 BHILAVDI (BVQ) 18:24:00 18:25:00 443 KM.
29 SANGLI (SLI) 18:42:00 18:45:00 463 KM.
30 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 19:05:00 19:10:00 470 KM.
31 JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 19:23:00 19:25:00 482 KM.
32 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 19:38:00 19:40:00 496 KM.
33 RUKADI (RKD) 19:48:00 19:50:00 503 KM.
34 VALIVADE (VV) 19:59:00 20:00:00 510 KM.
35 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 20:25:00 20:25:00 517 KM.

Check the running status of train 11029

If you would like to check live running status of 11029/KOYNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11029 (KOYNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , NERAL , KARJAT , KANDALA , LONAVLA , TALEGAON , CHINCHVAD , KHADKI , SHIVAJINAGAR , PUNE JN. , GHORPURI , JEJURI , NIRA , LONAND , WATHAR , SATARA , KOREGAON , RAHIMATPUR , TARGAON , MASUR , SHIRAVADE , KARAD , TAKARI , KIRLOSKAR WA , BHILAVDI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , JAYASINGPUR , HATKANANGALE , RUKADI , VALIVADE and CHHATRAPATI