11030 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOYNA EXPRESS

Running Status of 11030 (KOYNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 11030. This train is named as KOYNA EXPRESS and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 07:55:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 20:05:00. Train passes through 34 stations including VALIVADE, HATKANANGALE, JAYASINGPUR.

Train 11030 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11030 (KOYNA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 07:55:00 07:55:00 0 KM.
2 VALIVADE (VV) 08:06:00 08:07:00 6 KM.
3 RUKADI (RKD) 08:16:00 08:17:00 13 KM.
4 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 08:26:00 08:27:00 20 KM.
5 NIMSHIRGAON (NMGT) 08:35:00 08:36:00 26 KM.
6 JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 08:44:00 08:45:00 35 KM.
7 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 09:07:00 09:10:00 47 KM.
8 VISHRAMBAG (VRB) 09:17:00 09:18:00 52 KM.
9 SANGLI (SLI) 09:27:00 09:30:00 54 KM.
10 BHILAVDI (BVQ) 09:49:00 09:50:00 73 KM.
11 KIRLOSKAR WA (KOV) 10:04:00 10:05:00 87 KM.
12 TAKARI (TKR) 10:14:00 10:15:00 95 KM.
13 KARAD (KRD) 10:42:00 10:45:00 122 KM.
14 MASUR (MSR) 11:04:00 11:05:00 136 KM.
15 TARGAON (TAZ) 11:14:00 11:15:00 148 KM.
16 RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 11:29:00 11:30:00 159 KM.
17 KOREGAON (KRG) 11:44:00 11:45:00 170 KM.
18 SATARA (STR) 12:02:00 12:05:00 180 KM.
19 WATHAR (WTR) 12:34:00 12:35:00 206 KM.
20 LONAND (LNN) 13:09:00 13:10:00 233 KM.
21 NIRA (NIRA) 13:29:00 13:30:00 241 KM.
22 JEJURI (JJR) 14:09:00 14:10:00 268 KM.
23 GHORPURI (GPR) 15:14:00 15:15:00 323 KM.
24 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:40:00 15:45:00 326 KM.
25 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 15:52:00 15:53:00 328 KM.
26 CHINCHVAD (CCH) 16:14:00 16:15:00 342 KM.
27 TALEGAON (TGN) 16:41:00 16:42:00 360 KM.
28 LONAVLA (LNL) 17:03:00 17:05:00 389 KM.
29 KANDALA (KAD) 17:09:00 17:10:00 393 KM.
30 KARJAT (KJT) 17:53:00 17:55:00 418 KM.
31 KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:47:00 18:50:00 464 KM.
32 THANE (TNA) 19:12:00 19:15:00 484 KM.
33 DADAR (DR) 19:37:00 19:40:00 508 KM.
34 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 20:05:00 20:05:00 517 KM.

Check the running status of train 11030

If you would like to check live running status of 11030/KOYNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11030 (KOYNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , VALIVADE , RUKADI , HATKANANGALE , NIMSHIRGAON , JAYASINGPUR , MIRAJ JN. , VISHRAMBAG , SANGLI , BHILAVDI , KIRLOSKAR WA , TAKARI , KARAD , MASUR , TARGAON , RAHIMATPUR , KOREGAON , SATARA , WATHAR , LONAND , NIRA , JEJURI , GHORPURI , PUNE JN. , SHIVAJINAGAR , CHINCHVAD , TALEGAON , LONAVLA , KANDALA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI