11036 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11036 (SHARAVATI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MYSORE JN. to DADAR and the train number is 11036. This train is named as SHARAVATI EXP and it departs from MYSORE JN. sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives DADAR at 05:40:00. Train passes through 26 stations including KRISHNA RAJA, HASSAN JN., KADUR.

Train 11036 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11036 (SHARAVATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MYSORE JN. (MYS) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 KRISHNA RAJA (KRNR) 06:49:00 06:50:00 34 KM.
3 HOLENARSIPUR (HLN) 07:54:00 07:55:00 88 KM.
4 HASSAN JN. (HAS) 08:25:00 08:27:00 120 KM.
5 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 09:10:00 09:15:00 167 KM.
6 KADUR (DRU) 09:48:00 09:50:00 206 KM.
7 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 10:03:00 10:05:00 212 KM.
8 DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:38:00 11:40:00 326 KM.
9 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 340 KM.
10 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 12:25:00 12:27:00 364 KM.
11 HAVERI (HVR) 12:53:00 12:55:00 397 KM.
12 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 15:10:00 15:15:00 472 KM.
13 DHARWAD (DWR) 15:39:00 15:40:00 493 KM.
14 ALNAVAR JN. (LWR) 16:19:00 16:20:00 530 KM.
15 LONDA JN. (LD) 17:08:00 17:10:00 563 KM.
16 BELGAUM (BGM) 18:03:00 18:05:00 614 KM.
17 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 18:54:00 18:55:00 672 KM.
18 KUDACHI (KUD) 19:39:00 19:40:00 718 KM.
19 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 20:45:00 20:50:00 751 KM.
20 SANGLI (SLI) 21:02:00 21:05:00 759 KM.
21 KARAD (KRD) 22:08:00 22:10:00 827 KM.
22 SATARA (STR) 23:07:00 23:10:00 885 KM.
23 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:10:00 02:15:00 1030 KM.
24 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 1094 KM.
25 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47:00 04:50:00 1169 KM.
26 DADAR (DR) 05:40:00 05:40:00 1213 KM.

Check the running status of train 11036

If you would like to check live running status of 11036/SHARAVATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11036 (SHARAVATI EXP) pass following stations

MYSORE JN. , KRISHNA RAJA , HOLENARSIPUR , HASSAN JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , KADUR , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , ALNAVAR JN. , LONDA JN. , BELGAUM , GHATPRABHA , KUDACHI , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN and DADAR