11037 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUNE GKP EXP

Running Status of 11037 (PUNE GKP EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 11037. This train is named as PUNE GKP EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 16:15:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 01:05:00. Train passes through 17 stations including DAUND JN., MANMAD JN., BHUSAVAL JN..

Train 11037 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11037 (PUNE GKP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 16:15:00 16:15:00 0 KM.
2 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 77 KM.
3 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 272 KM.
4 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 314 KM.
5 JALGAON JN. (JL) 23:43:00 23:45:00 474 KM.
6 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 00:15:00 00:25:00 498 KM.
7 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 621 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 05:10:00 05:20:00 805 KM.
9 JABALPUR (JBP) 08:40:00 08:50:00 1050 KM.
10 KATNI (KTE) 10:25:00 10:30:00 1140 KM.
11 SATNA (STA) 11:50:00 12:00:00 1239 KM.
12 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 13:55:00 14:00:00 1317 KM.
13 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:58:00 16:20:00 1423 KM.
14 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 19:45:00 20:00:00 1547 KM.
15 MAU JN. (MAU) 21:55:00 22:00:00 1640 KM.
16 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:38:00 23:40:00 1728 KM.
17 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:05:00 01:05:00 1777 KM.

Check the running status of train 11037

If you would like to check live running status of 11037/PUNE GKP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11037 (PUNE GKP EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , MANIKPUR JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , VARANASI JN. , MAU JN. , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN