11038 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP PUNE EXPRESS

Running Status of 11038 (GKP PUNE EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN. and the train number is 11038. This train is named as GKP PUNE EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 04:05:00. Train passes through 17 stations including DEORIA SADAR, VARANASI JN., MANIKPUR JN..

Train 11038 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 11038 (GKP PUNE EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00:00 15:30:00 0 KM.
2 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:08:00 16:10:00 49 KM.
3 MAU JN. (MAU) 17:55:00 18:00:00 138 KM.
4 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 20:55:00 21:15:00 231 KM.
5 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:30:00 01:02:00 355 KM.
6 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 02:50:00 02:55:00 460 KM.
7 SATNA (STA) 04:00:00 04:10:00 538 KM.
8 KATNI (KTE) 05:35:00 05:40:00 636 KM.
9 JABALPUR (JBP) 07:15:00 07:25:00 727 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 12:55:00 13:05:00 972 KM.
11 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 15:40:00 15:45:00 1155 KM.
12 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 17:20:00 17:30:00 1279 KM.
13 JALGAON JN. (JL) 17:53:00 17:55:00 1303 KM.
14 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 19:45:00 19:50:00 1463 KM.
15 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:53:00 20:55:00 1505 KM.
16 DAUND JN. (DD) 01:55:00 02:10:00 1700 KM.
17 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 04:05:00 00:00:00 1777 KM.

Check the running status of train 11038

If you would like to check live running status of 11038/GKP PUNE EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11038 (GKP PUNE EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , MAU JN. , VARANASI JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , MANIKPUR JN. , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , DAUND JN. and PUNE JN.