11039 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAHARASHTRA EXP

Running Status of 11039 (MAHARASHTRA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to GONDIA JN. and the train number is 11039. This train is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives GONDIA JN. at 20:15:00. Train passes through 62 stations including VALIVADE, HATKANANGALE, MIRAJ JN..

Train 11039 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11039 (MAHARASHTRA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 00:00:00 15:30:00 0 KM.
2 VALIVADE (VV) 15:39:00 15:40:00 6 KM.
3 RUKADI (RKD) 15:49:00 15:50:00 13 KM.
4 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 15:59:00 16:00:00 20 KM.
5 JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 16:14:00 16:15:00 35 KM.
6 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 16:35:00 16:40:00 47 KM.
7 SANGLI (SLI) 16:52:00 16:55:00 54 KM.
8 BHILAVDI (BVQ) 17:19:00 17:20:00 73 KM.
9 KIRLOSKAR WA (KOV) 17:34:00 17:35:00 87 KM.
10 TAKARI (TKR) 17:44:00 17:45:00 95 KM.
11 BHAVANI NAGA (BVNR) 17:49:00 17:50:00 101 KM.
12 KARAD (KRD) 18:07:00 18:10:00 122 KM.
13 MASUR (MSR) 18:26:00 18:27:00 136 KM.
14 TARGAON (TAZ) 18:39:00 18:40:00 148 KM.
15 RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 18:54:00 18:55:00 159 KM.
16 KOREGAON (KRG) 19:04:00 19:05:00 170 KM.
17 SATARA (STR) 19:27:00 19:30:00 180 KM.
18 JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 19:39:00 19:40:00 188 KM.
19 WATHAR (WTR) 19:59:00 20:00:00 206 KM.
20 LONAND (LNN) 20:34:00 20:35:00 233 KM.
21 NIRA (NIRA) 20:49:00 20:50:00 241 KM.
22 JEJURI (JJR) 21:19:00 21:20:00 268 KM.
23 AMBLE (ABLE) 21:34:00 21:35:00 285 KM.
24 GHORPURI (GPR) 22:24:00 22:25:00 323 KM.
25 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 23:05:00 23:20:00 326 KM.
26 URULI (URI) 23:49:00 23:50:00 354 KM.
27 KEDGAON (KDG) 00:14:00 00:15:00 379 KM.
28 DAUND JN. (DD) 00:55:00 01:10:00 403 KM.
29 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 02:37:00 02:40:00 487 KM.
30 BELAPUR (BAP) 03:40:00 03:50:00 554 KM.
31 PUNTAMBA (PB) 04:08:00 04:10:00 574 KM.
32 KOPARGAON (KPG) 04:31:00 04:33:00 598 KM.
33 YEOLA (YL) 05:03:00 05:05:00 612 KM.
34 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 06:10:00 06:15:00 640 KM.
35 NANDGAON (NGN) 06:33:00 06:35:00 665 KM.
36 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 07:03:00 07:05:00 707 KM.
37 PACHORA JN. (PC) 07:33:00 07:35:00 752 KM.
38 JALGAON JN. (JL) 08:13:00 08:15:00 800 KM.
39 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 08:50:00 09:00:00 824 KM.
40 BODWAD (BDWD) 09:32:00 09:34:00 859 KM.
41 MALKAPUR (MKU) 09:48:00 09:50:00 879 KM.
42 NANDURA (NN) 10:10:00 10:12:00 907 KM.
43 JALAMB JN. (JM) 10:23:00 10:25:00 919 KM.
44 SHEGAON (SEG) 10:38:00 10:40:00 931 KM.
45 AKOLA JN. (AK) 11:15:00 11:20:00 969 KM.
46 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1006 KM.
47 BADNERA JN. (BD) 13:00:00 13:05:00 1047 KM.
48 CHANDUR (CND) 13:30:00 13:32:00 1076 KM.
49 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 13:45:00 13:47:00 1093 KM.
50 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 14:02:00 14:04:00 1113 KM.
51 WARDHA JN. (WR) 14:42:00 14:45:00 1143 KM.
52 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 14:50:00 14:52:00 1145 KM.
53 TULJAPUR (TGP) 15:08:00 15:10:00 1167 KM.
54 SINDI (SNI) 15:17:00 15:19:00 1175 KM.
55 AJNI (AJNI) 16:03:00 16:05:00 1218 KM.
56 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:20:00 17:40:00 1221 KM.
57 ITWARI JN. (ITR) 17:50:00 17:51:00 1226 KM.
58 KAMPTEE (KP) 18:12:00 18:14:00 1236 KM.
59 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 18:46:00 18:48:00 1284 KM.
60 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 19:00:00 19:02:00 1302 KM.
61 TIRORA (TRO) 19:17:00 19:19:00 1322 KM.
62 GONDIA JN. (G) 20:15:00 00:00:00 1352 KM.

Check the running status of train 11039

If you would like to check live running status of 11039/MAHARASHTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11039 (MAHARASHTRA EXP) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , VALIVADE , RUKADI , HATKANANGALE , JAYASINGPUR , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , BHILAVDI , KIRLOSKAR WA , TAKARI , BHAVANI NAGA , KARAD , MASUR , TARGAON , RAHIMATPUR , KOREGAON , SATARA , JARANDESHWAR , WATHAR , LONAND , NIRA , JEJURI , AMBLE , GHORPURI , PUNE JN. , URULI , KEDGAON , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , PUNTAMBA , KOPARGAON , YEOLA , MANMAD JN. , NANDGAON , CHALISGAON J , PACHORA JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BODWAD , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , JALAMB JN. , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , BADNERA JN. , CHANDUR , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN. , WARDHA JN. , SEWAGRAM , TULJAPUR , SINDI , AJNI , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITWARI JN. , KAMPTEE , BHANDARA RD , TUMSAR RD , TIRORA and GONDIA JN.