11040 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAHARASHTRA EXP

Running Status of 11040 (MAHARASHTRA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from GONDIA JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T and the train number is 11040. This train is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP and it departs from GONDIA JN sharply at 08:10 and arrives C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 00:03. Train passes through 60 stations including TIRORA, BHANDARA ROAD, ITWARI.

MAHARASHTRA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
SL
GEN

Spot your train running status 11040 - MAHARASHTRA EXP

Current Station

Train at HADAPSAR (HDP) Station. From Here Departure at 04:17

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GONDIA JN (G) 00:00 08:10 00:00 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRORA (TRO) 08:31 08:33 08:34 08:36 3M 3M 1
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 08:49 08:51 08:52 08:54 3M 3M 1
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 09:05 09:07 09:08 09:10 3M 3M 1
KAMPTEE (KP) 09:41 09:43 09:44 09:46 3M 3M 1
ITWARI (ITR) 10:01 10:03 10:04 10:06 3M 3M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:40 10:50 10:43 10:53 3M 3M 1
AJNI (AJNI) 11:03 11:04 11:06 11:07 3M 3M 1
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 12:02 12:03 12:05 12:06 3M 3M 1
WARDHA JN (WR) 12:10 12:13 12:13 12:16 3M 3M 1
PULGAON JN (PLO) 12:35 12:36 12:38 12:39 3M 3M 1
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 12:53 12:55 12:56 12:58 3M 3M 1
CHANDUR (CND) 13:10 13:12 13:13 13:15 3M 3M 1
BADNERA JN (BD) 14:10 14:15 14:13 14:18 3M 3M 1
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 14:43 14:45 14:46 14:48 3M 3M 1
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:10 15:15 15:13 15:18 3M 3M 1
SHEGAON (SEG) 15:43 15:45 15:46 15:48 3M 3M 1
JALAMB JN (JM) 15:53 15:55 15:56 15:58 3M 3M 1
NANDURA (NN) 16:03 16:05 16:06 16:08 3M 3M 1
MALKAPUR (MKU) 16:28 16:30 16:31 16:33 3M 3M 1
BODWAD (BDWD) 16:48 16:50 16:51 16:53 3M 3M 1
VARANGAON (VNA) 17:04 17:05 17:07 17:08 3M 3M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:45 17:50 17:48 17:53 3M 3M 1
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:13 18:15 18:16 18:18 3M 3M 1
PACHORA JN (PC) 18:43 18:45 18:46 18:48 3M 3M 1
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 19:42 19:45 19:45 19:48 3M 3M 1
NANDGAON (NGN) 20:14 20:15 20:17 20:18 3M 3M 1
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:00 21:05 21:03 21:08 3M 3M 1
YEOLA (YL) 21:38 21:40 21:41 21:43 3M 3M 1
KOPARGAON (KPG) 21:48 21:50 21:51 21:53 3M 3M 1
PUNTAMBA (PB) 22:34 22:35 22:37 22:38 3M 3M 1
BELAPUR (BAP) 23:09 23:10 23:12 23:13 3M 3M 1
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 00:37 00:42 00:40 00:45 3M 3M 2
DAUND JN (DD) 02:45 03:00 02:48 03:03 3M 3M 2
KEDGAON (KDG) 03:29 03:30 03:32 03:33 3M 3M 2
URULI (URI) 03:49 03:50 03:52 03:53 3M 3M 2
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:50 05:00 04:53 05:03 3M 3M 2
GHORPURI (GPR) 05:07 05:08 05:10 05:11 3M 3M 2
JEJURI (JJR) 05:58 06:00 06:09 06:11 11M 11M 2
NIRA (NIRA) 06:28 06:30 06:31 06:33 3M 3M 2
LONAND (LNN) 06:39 06:40 06:46 06:47 7M 7M 2
WATHAR (WTR) 07:14 07:15 07:27 07:28 13M 13M 2
JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 07:29 07:30 07:48 07:49 19M 19M 2
SATARA (STR) 08:02 08:05 08:05 08:08 3M 3M 2
KOREGAON (KRG) 08:14 08:15 08:23 08:24 9M 9M 2
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 08:29 08:30 08:35 08:36 6M 6M 2
TARGAON (TAZ) 08:39 08:40 08:49 08:50 10M 10M 2
MASUR (MSR) 08:54 08:55 09:01 09:02 7M 7M 2
KARAD (KRD) 09:17 09:20 09:20 09:23 3M 3M 2
BHAVANI NAGAR (BVNR) 09:34 09:35 09:45 09:46 11M 11M 2
TAKARI (TKR) 09:44 09:45 09:52 09:53 8M 8M 2
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 09:59 10:00 10:03 10:04 4M 4M 2
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 10:14 10:15 10:28 10:29 14M 14M 2
SANGLI (SLI) 10:52 10:55 10:54 10:57 2M 2M 2
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 11:15 11:20 11:18 11:23 3M 3M 2
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 11:34 11:35 11:37 11:38 3M 3M 2
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 11:49 11:50 11:57 11:58 8M 8M 2
RUKADI (RKD) 11:59 12:00 12:09 12:10 10M 10M 2
VALIVADE (VV) 12:09 12:10 12:20 12:21 11M 11M 2
C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) 13:05 00:00 13:08 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:18 AM

Check the running status of train 11040

If you would like to check live running status of 11040/MAHARASHTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11040 (MAHARASHTRA EXP) pass following stations

GONDIA JN , TIRORA , TUMSAR ROAD , BHANDARA ROAD , KAMPTEE , ITWARI , NAGPUR , AJNI , SEVAGRAM , WARDHA JN , PULGAON JN , DHAMANGAON , CHANDUR , BADNERA JN , MURTAJAPUR , AKOLA JN , SHEGAON , JALAMB JN , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BODWAD , VARANGAON , BHUSAVAL JN , JALGAON JN , PACHORA JN , CHALISGAON JN , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN , YEOLA , KOPARGAON , PUNTAMBA , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN , KEDGAON , URULI , PUNE JN , GHORPURI , JEJURI , NIRA , LONAND , WATHAR , JARANDESHWAR , SATARA , KOREGAON , RAHIMATPUR , TARGAON , MASUR , KARAD , BHAVANI NAGAR , TAKARI , KIRLOSKARVADI , BHILAVDI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN , JAYASINGPUR , HATKANAGALE , RUKADI , VALIVADE and C SHAHUMHARAJ T