11040 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11040 (MAHARASHTRA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GONDIA JN. to CHHATRAPATI and the train number is 11040. This train is named as MAHARASHTRA EXP and it departs from GONDIA JN. sharply at 08:20:00 and arrives CHHATRAPATI at 12:45:00. Train passes through 60 stations including TIRORA, BHANDARA RD, ITWARI JN..

Train 11040 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
SL
GEN

Train 11040 (MAHARASHTRA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GONDIA JN. (G) 08:20:00 08:20:00 0 KM.
2 TIRORA (TRO) 08:40:00 08:42:00 29 KM.
3 TUMSAR RD (TMR) 08:58:00 09:00:00 49 KM.
4 BHANDARA RD (BRD) 09:13:00 09:15:00 67 KM.
5 KAMPTEE (KP) 09:46:00 09:48:00 116 KM.
6 ITWARI JN. (ITR) 10:06:00 10:08:00 127 KM.
7 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:40:00 10:55:00 131 KM.
8 AJNI (AJNI) 11:03:00 11:04:00 134 KM.
9 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 12:02:00 12:03:00 207 KM.
10 WARDHA JN. (WR) 12:10:00 12:13:00 210 KM.
11 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 12:35:00 12:36:00 239 KM.
12 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 12:53:00 12:55:00 259 KM.
13 CHANDUR (CND) 13:10:00 13:12:00 276 KM.
14 BADNERA JN. (BD) 14:10:00 14:15:00 305 KM.
15 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 14:43:00 14:45:00 346 KM.
16 AKOLA JN. (AK) 15:10:00 15:15:00 384 KM.
17 SHEGAON (SEG) 15:44:00 15:45:00 421 KM.
18 JALAMB JN. (JM) 15:54:00 15:55:00 433 KM.
19 NANDURA (NN) 16:04:00 16:05:00 446 KM.
20 MALKAPUR (MKU) 16:28:00 16:30:00 474 KM.
21 BODWAD (BDWD) 16:49:00 16:50:00 493 KM.
22 VARANGAON (VNA) 17:04:00 17:05:00 512 KM.
23 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 17:40:00 17:50:00 529 KM.
24 JALGAON JN. (JL) 18:13:00 18:15:00 553 KM.
25 PACHORA JN. (PC) 18:44:00 18:45:00 600 KM.
26 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 19:42:00 19:45:00 645 KM.
27 NANDGAON (NGN) 20:14:00 20:15:00 688 KM.
28 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 21:00:00 21:05:00 713 KM.
29 YEOLA (YL) 21:38:00 21:40:00 741 KM.
30 KOPARGAON (KPG) 21:48:00 21:50:00 754 KM.
31 PUNTAMBA (PB) 22:34:00 22:35:00 779 KM.
32 BELAPUR (BAP) 23:09:00 23:10:00 798 KM.
33 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 00:37:00 00:42:00 865 KM.
34 DAUND JN. (DD) 02:45:00 03:00:00 949 KM.
35 KEDGAON (KDG) 03:29:00 03:30:00 973 KM.
36 URULI (URI) 03:49:00 03:50:00 999 KM.
37 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 04:40:00 04:50:00 1027 KM.
38 GHORPURI (GPR) 04:56:00 04:57:00 1029 KM.
39 JEJURI (JJR) 05:49:00 05:50:00 1085 KM.
40 NIRA (NIRA) 06:28:00 06:30:00 1111 KM.
41 LONAND (LNN) 06:39:00 06:40:00 1119 KM.
42 WATHAR (WTR) 07:14:00 07:15:00 1146 KM.
43 JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 07:29:00 07:30:00 1164 KM.
44 SATARA (STR) 08:02:00 08:05:00 1172 KM.
45 KOREGAON (KRG) 08:14:00 08:15:00 1183 KM.
46 RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 08:29:00 08:30:00 1193 KM.
47 TARGAON (TAZ) 08:39:00 08:40:00 1204 KM.
48 MASUR (MSR) 08:54:00 08:55:00 1217 KM.
49 KARAD (KRD) 09:17:00 09:20:00 1230 KM.
50 BHAVANI NAGA (BVNR) 09:34:00 09:35:00 1252 KM.
51 TAKARI (TKR) 09:44:00 09:45:00 1257 KM.
52 KIRLOSKAR WA (KOV) 09:59:00 10:00:00 1265 KM.
53 BHILAVDI (BVQ) 10:14:00 10:15:00 1279 KM.
54 SANGLI (SLI) 10:52:00 10:55:00 1299 KM.
55 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 11:15:00 11:20:00 1306 KM.
56 JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 11:34:00 11:35:00 1318 KM.
57 HATKANANGALE (HTK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 1332 KM.
58 RUKADI (RKD) 11:59:00 12:00:00 1339 KM.
59 VALIVADE (VV) 12:09:00 12:10:00 1346 KM.
60 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 12:45:00 12:45:00 1353 KM.

Check the running status of train 11040

If you would like to check live running status of 11040/MAHARASHTRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11040 (MAHARASHTRA EXP) pass following stations

GONDIA JN. , TIRORA , TUMSAR RD , BHANDARA RD , KAMPTEE , ITWARI JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , AJNI , SEWAGRAM , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON , CHANDUR , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , JALAMB JN. , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BODWAD , VARANGAON , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , PACHORA JN. , CHALISGAON J , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN. , YEOLA , KOPARGAON , PUNTAMBA , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , KEDGAON , URULI , PUNE JN. , GHORPURI , JEJURI , NIRA , LONAND , WATHAR , JARANDESHWAR , SATARA , KOREGAON , RAHIMATPUR , TARGAON , MASUR , KARAD , BHAVANI NAGA , TAKARI , KIRLOSKAR WA , BHILAVDI , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , JAYASINGPUR , HATKANANGALE , RUKADI , VALIVADE and CHHATRAPATI