11041 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CSMT CHENNAI EX

Running Status of 11041 (CSMT CHENNAI EX)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 11041. This train is named as CSMT CHENNAI EX and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 14:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:23. Train passes through 36 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, LONAVALA.

CSMT CHENNAI EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
COACH
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
SL

Spot your train running status 11041 - CSMT CHENNAI EX

Current Station

Train at THAKURVADI (TKW) Station. From Here Departure at 16:25

Train is running Late (23M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DR) 14:12 14:15 14:35 14:38 23M 23M 1
THANE (TNA) 14:37 14:40 15:00 15:03 23M 23M 1
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:57 15:00 15:20 15:23 23M 23M 1
KARJAT (KJT) 15:43 15:45 16:06 16:08 23M 23M 1
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:27 16:30 16:46 16:49 19M 19M 1
KHADKI (KK) 17:27 17:28 17:50 17:51 23M 23M 1
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:05 18:10 18:28 18:33 23M 23M 1
DAUND JN (DD) 19:25 19:30 19:48 19:53 23M 23M 1
KURDUVADI (KWV) 21:43 21:45 22:06 22:08 23M 23M 1
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 23:10 23:15 23:33 23:38 23M 23M 1
(KLBG) 01:07 01:10 01:30 01:33 23M 23M 2
SHAHABAD (SDB) 01:38 01:40 02:01 02:03 23M 23M 2
WADI (WADI) 02:20 02:25 02:43 02:48 23M 23M 2
YADGIR (YG) 02:58 03:00 03:21 03:23 23M 23M 2
KRISHNA (KSN) 03:33 03:35 03:56 03:58 23M 23M 2
RAICHUR (RC) 04:08 04:10 04:31 04:33 23M 23M 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 04:34 04:35 04:38 04:39 4M 4M 2
ADONI (AD) 05:08 05:10 05:12 05:14 4M 4M 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:15 06:25 06:38 06:48 23M 23M 2
GOOTY (GY) 06:54 06:55 07:14 07:15 20M 20M 2
TADIPATRI (TU) 07:35 07:36 07:58 07:59 23M 23M 2
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 08:14 08:15 08:28 08:29 14M 14M 2
MUDDANURU (MOO) 08:39 08:40 08:55 08:56 16M 16M 2
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 08:58 09:00 09:19 09:21 21M 21M 2
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 09:18 09:20 09:31 09:33 13M 13M 2
CUDDAPAH (HX) 09:38 09:40 09:59 10:01 21M 21M 2
NANDALUR (NRE) 10:18 10:20 10:34 10:36 16M 16M 2
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 10:33 10:35 10:50 10:52 17M 17M 2
KODURU (KOU) 11:03 11:05 11:26 11:28 23M 23M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:45 12:55 13:08 13:18 23M 23M 2
PUTTUR (PUT) 13:18 13:20 13:23 13:25 5M 5M 2
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 13:53 13:55 14:16 14:18 23M 23M 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 14:30 14:35 14:53 14:58 23M 23M 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:23 15:25 15:46 15:48 23M 23M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 16:20 00:00 16:43 00:23 23M 23M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:48 PM

Check the running status of train 11041

If you would like to check live running status of 11041/CSMT CHENNAI EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11041 (CSMT CHENNAI EX) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVALA , KHADKI , PUNE JN , DAUND JN , KURDUVADI , SOLAPUR JN , , SHAHABAD , WADI , YADGIR , KRISHNA , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM RD , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN , GOOTY , TADIPATRI , KONDAPURAM , MUDDANURU , YERRAGUNTLA , KAMALAPURAM , CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , PUTTUR , TIRUTTANI , ARAKKONAM , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL