11042 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 11042 (MUMBAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI MAH T and the train number is 11042. This train is named as MUMBAI EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 12:20 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAH T at 00:02. Train passes through 34 stations including ARAKKONAM, PUTTUR, KODURU.

MUMBAI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
COACH
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11042 - MUMBAI EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at JAKKALACHERUVU (JKO) Station. From Here Departure at 19:43

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 12:20 00:00 12:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 13:23 13:25 13:25 13:27 2M 2M 1
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 13:44 13:45 13:46 13:47 2M 2M 1
PUTTUR (PUT) 14:14 14:15 14:16 14:17 2M 2M 1
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:00 15:05 15:02 15:07 2M 2M 1
KODURU (KOU) 15:39 15:40 15:41 15:42 2M 2M 1
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 16:09 16:10 16:11 16:12 2M 2M 1
NANDALUR (NRE) 16:24 16:25 16:26 16:27 2M 2M 1
CUDDAPAH (HX) 16:59 17:00 17:01 17:02 2M 2M 1
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 17:24 17:25 17:26 17:27 2M 2M 1
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 17:44 17:45 17:46 17:47 2M 2M 1
MUDDANURU (MOO) 17:59 18:00 18:01 18:02 2M 2M 1
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 18:39 18:40 18:41 18:42 2M 2M 1
TADIPATRI (TU) 19:04 19:05 19:06 19:07 2M 2M 1
GOOTY (GY) 19:54 19:55 20:00 20:01 6M 6M 1
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:30 20:40 20:33 20:43 3M 3M 1
ADONI (AD) 21:24 21:25 21:41 21:42 17M 17M 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 21:59 22:00 22:20 22:21 21M 21M 1
RAICHUR (RC) 22:29 22:30 22:49 22:50 20M 20M 1
KRISHNA (KSN) 22:54 22:55 23:03 23:04 9M 9M 1
YADGIR (YG) 23:34 23:35 23:36 23:37 2M 2M 1
WADI (WADI) 01:40 01:45 01:42 01:47 2M 2M 2
SHAHABAD (SDB) 01:57 01:58 01:59 02:00 2M 2M 2
(KLBG) 02:22 02:25 02:24 02:27 2M 2M 2
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:35 04:40 04:37 04:42 2M 2M 2
KURDUVADI (KWV) 05:56 05:57 05:58 05:59 2M 2M 2
DAUND JN (DD) 08:00 08:05 08:02 08:07 2M 2M 2
PUNE JN (PUNE) 09:30 09:35 09:32 09:37 2M 2M 2
KHADKI (KK) 09:44 09:45 09:49 09:50 5M 5M 2
LONAVALA (LNL) 10:44 10:45 10:46 10:47 2M 2M 2
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:19 12:20 12:21 12:22 2M 2M 2
THANE (TNA) 12:39 12:40 12:41 12:42 2M 2M 2
DADAR (DR) 13:04 13:05 13:06 13:07 2M 2M 2
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 13:35 00:00 13:37 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:54 PM

Check the running status of train 11042

If you would like to check live running status of 11042/MUMBAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11042 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , TIRUTTANI , PUTTUR , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR , CUDDAPAH , KAMALAPURAM , YERRAGUNTLA , MUDDANURU , KONDAPURAM , TADIPATRI , GOOTY , GUNTAKAL JN , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , KRISHNA , YADGIR , WADI , SHAHABAD , , SOLAPUR JN , KURDUVADI , DAUND JN , PUNE JN , KHADKI , LONAVALA , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and C SHIVAJI MAH T