11042 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 11042 (MUMBAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 11042. This train is named as MUMBAI EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 12:20:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 13:35:00. Train passes through 34 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, PUTUR, KODURU.

Train 11042 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
COACH
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11042 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 12:20:00 12:20:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 13:23:00 13:25:00 68 KM.
3 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 13:43:00 13:45:00 80 KM.
4 PUTUR (PUT) 14:13:00 14:15:00 113 KM.
5 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:50:00 14:55:00 138 KM.
6 KODURU (KOU) 15:29:00 15:30:00 179 KM.
7 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 15:59:00 16:00:00 213 KM.
8 NANDALUR (NRE) 16:14:00 16:15:00 224 KM.
9 CUDDAPAH (HX) 16:49:00 16:50:00 263 KM.
10 KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 17:09:00 17:10:00 287 KM.
11 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 17:34:00 17:35:00 303 KM.
12 MUDDANURU (MOO) 17:54:00 17:55:00 319 KM.
13 KONDAPURAM (KDP) 18:29:00 18:30:00 344 KM.
14 TADIPATRI (TU) 18:54:00 18:55:00 372 KM.
15 GOOTY JN. (GY) 19:28:00 19:30:00 420 KM.
16 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 20:05:00 20:25:00 448 KM.
17 ADONI (AD) 21:13:00 21:15:00 500 KM.
18 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 21:49:00 21:50:00 541 KM.
19 RAICHUR (RC) 22:18:00 22:20:00 569 KM.
20 KRISHNA (KSN) 22:49:00 22:50:00 594 KM.
21 YADGIR (YG) 23:33:00 23:35:00 638 KM.
22 WADI JN. (WADI) 01:40:00 01:45:00 676 KM.
23 SHAHABAD (SDB) 01:57:00 01:58:00 687 KM.
24 GULBARGA (GR) 02:22:00 02:25:00 713 KM.
25 SOLAPUR (SUR) 04:30:00 04:40:00 826 KM.
26 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 05:55:00 05:57:00 905 KM.
27 DAUND JN. (DD) 08:00:00 08:05:00 1014 KM.
28 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 09:30:00 09:35:00 1092 KM.
29 KHADKI (KK) 09:44:00 09:45:00 1098 KM.
30 LONAVLA (LNL) 10:43:00 10:45:00 1155 KM.
31 KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:17:00 12:20:00 1230 KM.
32 THANE (TNA) 12:37:00 12:40:00 1250 KM.
33 DADAR (DR) 13:02:00 13:05:00 1274 KM.
34 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 13:35:00 13:35:00 1283 KM.

Check the running status of train 11042

If you would like to check live running status of 11042/MUMBAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11042 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUTTANI , PUTUR , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR , CUDDAPAH , KAMALAPURAM , YERRA GUNTLA , MUDDANURU , KONDAPURAM , TADIPATRI , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , KRISHNA , YADGIR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , KURDUVADI JN , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , KHADKI , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI