11043 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MADURAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 11043 (MADURAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to MADURAI JN and the train number is 11043. This train is named as MADURAI EXPRESS and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 00:15:00 and arrives MADURAI JN at 10:10:00. Train passes through 27 stations including THANE, KARJAT, PUNE JN..

Train 11043 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11043 (MADURAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 00:15:00 00:15:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 00:34:00 00:35:00 17 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:57:00 01:00:00 37 KM.
4 KARJAT (KJT) 01:43:00 01:45:00 83 KM.
5 LONAVLA (LNL) 02:33:00 02:35:00 111 KM.
6 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 03:50:00 03:55:00 175 KM.
7 DAUND JN. (DD) 05:25:00 05:30:00 253 KM.
8 SOLAPUR (SUR) 08:35:00 08:45:00 441 KM.
9 GULBARGA (GR) 10:52:00 10:55:00 554 KM.
10 SHAHABAD (SDB) 11:36:00 11:38:00 580 KM.
11 WADI JN. (WADI) 12:00:00 12:05:00 590 KM.
12 RAICHUR (RC) 13:38:00 13:40:00 698 KM.
13 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 14:08:00 14:10:00 726 KM.
14 ADONI (AD) 14:48:00 14:50:00 767 KM.
15 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 16:05:00 16:10:00 819 KM.
16 GOOTY JN. (GY) 16:40:00 16:45:00 847 KM.
17 CUDDAPAH (HX) 19:23:00 19:25:00 1003 KM.
18 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:18:00 20:20:00 1054 KM.
19 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:55:00 22:05:00 1128 KM.
20 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1197 KM.
21 KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1223 KM.
22 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 00:55:00 01:05:00 1259 KM.
23 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 02:30:00 02:40:00 1362 KM.
24 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 03:23:00 03:25:00 1417 KM.
25 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 05:25:00 05:35:00 1540 KM.
26 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 08:05:00 08:10:00 1634 KM.
27 MADURAI JN (MDU) 10:10:00 10:10:00 1696 KM.

Check the running status of train 11043

If you would like to check live running status of 11043/MADURAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11043 (MADURAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , THANE , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , SHAHABAD , WADI JN. , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , RENIGUNTA JN , ARAKKONAM JN , KANCHIPURAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN and MADURAI JN