11044 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LOKAMANYA TT EXP

Running Status of 11044 (LOKAMANYA TT EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 11044. This train is named as LOKAMANYA TT EXP and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 18:00:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 05:45:00. Train passes through 26 stations including DINDIGUL JN, VRIDHA CHALA, CHENGALPATTU.

Train 11044 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11044 (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADURAI JN (MDU) 18:00:00 18:00:00 0 KM.
2 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 18:55:00 19:00:00 62 KM.
3 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 20:30:00 20:40:00 156 KM.
4 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 22:15:00 22:17:00 279 KM.
5 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 23:15:00 23:25:00 334 KM.
6 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 01:00:00 01:10:00 437 KM.
7 KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 02:00:00 02:05:00 473 KM.
8 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 03:00:00 03:10:00 500 KM.
9 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:50:00 07:00:00 570 KM.
10 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 08:09:00 08:10:00 644 KM.
11 CUDDAPAH (HX) 09:13:00 09:15:00 695 KM.
12 GOOTY JN. (GY) 11:43:00 11:45:00 851 KM.
13 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 12:30:00 12:40:00 880 KM.
14 ADONI (AD) 13:24:00 13:25:00 931 KM.
15 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 13:58:00 14:00:00 973 KM.
16 RAICHUR (RC) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1001 KM.
17 WADI JN. (WADI) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1108 KM.
18 SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:57:00 18:58:00 1119 KM.
19 GULBARGA (GR) 19:22:00 19:25:00 1145 KM.
20 SOLAPUR (SUR) 21:15:00 21:25:00 1258 KM.
21 DAUND JN. (DD) 00:25:00 00:30:00 1446 KM.
22 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1523 KM.
23 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:04:00 03:07:00 1587 KM.
24 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37:00 04:40:00 1663 KM.
25 THANE (TNA) 05:02:00 05:05:00 1683 KM.
26 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 05:45:00 05:45:00 1700 KM.

Check the running status of train 11044

If you would like to check live running status of 11044/LOKAMANYA TT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11044 (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , KANCHIPURAM , ARAKKONAM JN , RENIGUNTA JN , RAZAMPETA , CUDDAPAH , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL