11045 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

Running Status of 11045 (DIKSHABHOOMI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to DHANBAD JN. and the train number is 11045. This train is named as DIKSHABHOOMI EXP and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DHANBAD JN. at 12:00:00. Train passes through 39 stations including MIRAJ JN., PUNE JN., AHMADNAGAR.

Train 11045 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11045 (DIKSHABHOOMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 00:00:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 00:40:00 00:45:00 47 KM.
3 SATARA (STR) 03:17:00 03:20:00 180 KM.
4 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 07:25:00 07:40:00 326 KM.
5 DAUND JN. (DD) 09:20:00 09:40:00 403 KM.
6 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 11:07:00 11:10:00 487 KM.
7 KOPARGAON (KPG) 13:18:00 13:20:00 598 KM.
8 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 14:20:00 14:25:00 640 KM.
9 AURANGABAD (AWB) 16:25:00 16:30:00 748 KM.
10 JALNA (J) 17:20:00 17:21:00 811 KM.
11 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 19:30:00 19:32:00 925 KM.
12 PURNA JN. (PAU) 20:50:00 20:52:00 954 KM.
13 NANDED (NED) 21:55:00 22:00:00 984 KM.
14 KINWAT (KNVT) 01:00:00 01:01:00 1124 KM.
15 ADILABAD (ADB) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1169 KM.
16 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 1269 KM.
17 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 06:11:00 06:13:00 1357 KM.
18 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 07:35:00 07:45:00 1434 KM.
19 NARKHER (NRKR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 1519 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 09:11:00 09:13:00 1537 KM.
21 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 10:21:00 10:23:00 1601 KM.
22 BETUL (BZU) 10:38:00 10:40:00 1624 KM.
23 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:21:00 11:23:00 1660 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1731 KM.
25 JABALPUR (JBP) 17:05:00 17:15:00 1976 KM.
26 KATNI (KTE) 18:35:00 18:40:00 2066 KM.
27 SATNA (STA) 20:15:00 20:25:00 2165 KM.
28 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:00:00 01:25:00 2349 KM.
29 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 01:35:00 01:37:00 2351 KM.
30 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 02:48:00 02:50:00 2413 KM.
31 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 04:45:00 04:55:00 2473 KM.
32 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:40:00 05:50:00 2491 KM.
33 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:26:00 06:27:00 2545 KM.
34 SASARAM (SSM) 06:59:00 07:00:00 2592 KM.
35 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 07:15:00 07:17:00 2610 KM.
36 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 08:42:00 08:47:00 2695 KM.
37 KODERMA (KQR) 09:52:00 09:54:00 2771 KM.
38 PARASNATH (PNME) 10:58:00 11:03:00 2847 KM.
39 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 12:00:00 00:00:00 2894 KM.

Check the running status of train 11045

If you would like to check live running status of 11045/DIKSHABHOOMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11045 (DIKSHABHOOMI EXP) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , MIRAJ JN. , SATARA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. , NANDED , KINWAT , ADILABAD , MAJRI JN. , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CI , GYANPUR ROAD , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH and DHANBAD JN.