11046 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11046 (DIKSHABHUMI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from DHANBAD JN. to CHHATRAPATI and the train number is 11046. This train is named as DIKSHABHUMI EXP and it departs from DHANBAD JN. sharply at 13:50:00 and arrives CHHATRAPATI at 03:35:00. Train passes through 39 stations including PARASNATH, GAYA JN., SASARAM.

Train 11046 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11046 (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 13:50:00 13:50:00 0 KM.
2 PARASNATH (PNME) 14:30:00 14:35:00 47 KM.
3 KODERMA (KQR) 15:28:00 15:30:00 122 KM.
4 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 16:50:00 16:55:00 198 KM.
5 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 17:52:00 17:54:00 283 KM.
6 SASARAM (SSM) 18:07:00 18:08:00 301 KM.
7 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 18:40:00 18:41:00 349 KM.
8 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:55:00 20:05:00 402 KM.
9 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 20:55:00 21:15:00 420 KM.
10 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:10:00 22:12:00 480 KM.
11 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 00:15:00 00:17:00 542 KM.
12 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:30:00 01:02:00 544 KM.
13 SATNA (STA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 728 KM.
14 KATNI (KTE) 05:00:00 05:05:00 826 KM.
15 JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25:00 06:35:00 917 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 10:35:00 10:45:00 1162 KM.
17 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:48:00 11:49:00 1232 KM.
18 BETUL (BZU) 12:27:00 12:28:00 1269 KM.
19 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 12:52:00 12:54:00 1291 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 13:31:00 13:32:00 1355 KM.
21 NARKHER (NRKR) 14:09:00 14:10:00 1373 KM.
22 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 15:30:00 15:40:00 1459 KM.
23 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 16:44:00 16:45:00 1535 KM.
24 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 18:39:00 18:40:00 1622 KM.
25 ADILABAD (ADB) 23:00:00 23:10:00 1723 KM.
26 KINWAT (KNVT) 23:44:00 23:45:00 1768 KM.
27 NANDED (NED) 03:40:00 03:45:00 1907 KM.
28 PURNA JN. (PAU) 04:25:00 04:30:00 1937 KM.
29 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 05:28:00 05:30:00 1966 KM.
30 JALNA (J) 07:39:00 07:40:00 2081 KM.
31 AURANGABAD (AWB) 09:00:00 09:05:00 2143 KM.
32 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 12:30:00 12:35:00 2252 KM.
33 KOPARGAON (KPG) 13:14:00 13:15:00 2293 KM.
34 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 15:27:00 15:30:00 2404 KM.
35 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:15:00 17:30:00 2488 KM.
36 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 19:15:00 19:30:00 2566 KM.
37 SATARA (STR) 22:52:00 22:55:00 2711 KM.
38 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 02:10:00 02:15:00 2845 KM.
39 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 03:35:00 03:35:00 2892 KM.

Check the running status of train 11046

If you would like to check live running status of 11046/DIKSHABHUMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11046 (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) pass following stations

DHANBAD JN. , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , GYANPUR ROAD , ALLAHABAD CI , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN. , PANDHURNA , NARKHER , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , MAJRI JN. , ADILABAD , KINWAT , NANDED , PURNA JN. , PARBHANI JN. , JALNA , AURANGABAD , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , SATARA , MIRAJ JN. and CHHATRAPATI