11049 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11049 (KOLHAPUR EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to CHHATRAPATI and the train number is 11049. This train is named as KOLHAPUR EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CHHATRAPATI at 15:25:00. Train passes through 18 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., SURAT.

Train 11049 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11049 (KOLHAPUR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 00:00:00 19:25:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 20:06:00 20:08:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 20:26:00 20:28:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 21:09:00 21:14:00 99 KM.
5 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 22:09:00 22:11:00 169 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 23:40:00 23:50:00 228 KM.
7 NAVSARI (NVS) 00:13:00 00:15:00 258 KM.
8 VAPI (VAPI) 01:10:00 01:12:00 321 KM.
9 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:35:00 03:40:00 443 KM.
10 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 03:53:00 03:55:00 471 KM.
11 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47:00 04:50:00 484 KM.
12 KARJAT (KJT) 05:28:00 05:30:00 531 KM.
13 LONAVLA (LNL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 559 KM.
14 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 07:40:00 07:50:00 623 KM.
15 SATARA (STR) 10:52:00 10:55:00 768 KM.
16 SANGLI (SLI) 13:22:00 13:25:00 894 KM.
17 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 13:50:00 14:00:00 901 KM.
18 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 15:25:00 00:00:00 949 KM.

Check the running status of train 11049

If you would like to check live running status of 11049/KOLHAPUR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11049 (KOLHAPUR EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NAVSARI , VAPI , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SATARA , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. and CHHATRAPATI