11050 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AHMEDABAD EXP

Running Status of 11050 (AHMEDABAD EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHHATRAPATI to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 11050. This train is named as AHMEDABAD EXP and it departs from CHHATRAPATI sharply at 12:50:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 07:45:00. Train passes through 18 stations including MIRAJ JN., SATARA, LONAVLA.

Train 11050 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11050 (AHMEDABAD EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHATRAPATI (KOP) 12:50:00 12:50:00 0 KM.
2 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 13:40:00 13:45:00 47 KM.
3 SANGLI (SLI) 13:57:00 14:00:00 54 KM.
4 SATARA (STR) 16:02:00 16:05:00 180 KM.
5 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 19:40:00 19:50:00 326 KM.
6 LONAVLA (LNL) 20:44:00 20:45:00 389 KM.
7 KARJAT (KJT) 21:28:00 21:30:00 418 KM.
8 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:17:00 22:20:00 464 KM.
9 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:48:00 22:50:00 478 KM.
10 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:45:00 23:50:00 505 KM.
11 VAPI (VAPI) 01:43:00 01:45:00 627 KM.
12 NAVSARI (NVS) 03:01:00 03:03:00 691 KM.
13 SURAT (ST) 03:50:00 03:55:00 720 KM.
14 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 04:39:00 04:41:00 779 KM.
15 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:40:00 05:45:00 849 KM.
16 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:22:00 06:24:00 885 KM.
17 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:39:00 06:41:00 903 KM.
18 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:45:00 07:45:00 949 KM.

Check the running status of train 11050

If you would like to check live running status of 11050/AHMEDABAD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11050 (AHMEDABAD EXP) pass following stations

CHHATRAPATI , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , SATARA , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , VAPI , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. and AHMEDABAD