11055 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GODAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 11055 (GODAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 11055. This train is named as GODAN EXPRESS and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 20:20:00. Train passes through 23 stations including THANE, NASIK ROAD, ITARSI.

Train 11055 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11055 (GODAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 00:00:00 10:55:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 11:13:00 11:15:00 17 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:35:00 11:38:00 37 KM.
4 NASIK ROAD (NK) 14:25:00 14:30:00 171 KM.
5 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 17:30:00 17:40:00 428 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 22:20:00 22:30:00 735 KM.
7 JABALPUR (JBP) 01:45:00 01:55:00 980 KM.
8 SATNA (STA) 04:50:00 05:00:00 1169 KM.
9 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 09:55:00 10:15:00 1353 KM.
10 PHULPUR (PLP) 10:56:00 10:57:00 1389 KM.
11 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 11:21:00 11:22:00 1412 KM.
12 MARIAHU (MAY) 12:10:00 12:12:00 1437 KM.
13 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:47:00 12:49:00 1455 KM.
14 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 13:03:00 13:07:00 1462 KM.
15 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 14:45:00 14:55:00 1495 KM.
16 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 15:16:00 15:18:00 1517 KM.
17 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 15:29:00 15:31:00 1526 KM.
18 AZAMGARH (AMH) 16:00:00 16:05:00 1552 KM.
19 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 16:23:00 16:25:00 1573 KM.
20 MAU JN. (MAU) 16:56:00 17:06:00 1595 KM.
21 BELTHARA ROA (BLTR) 17:34:00 17:36:00 1630 KM.
22 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1683 KM.
23 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:20:00 00:00:00 1732 KM.

Check the running status of train 11055

If you would like to check live running status of 11055/GODAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11055 (GODAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , THANE , KALYAN JN , NASIK ROAD , BHUSAVAL JN. , ITARSI , JABALPUR , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , PHULPUR , JANGHAI JN. , MARIAHU , ZAFARABAD JN , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , KHORASON ROA , SARAIMIR , AZAMGARH , MUHAMMADABAD , MAU JN. , BELTHARA ROA , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN