11056 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GODAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 11056 (GODAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T and the train number is 11056. This train is named as GODAN EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 06:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK T at 00:53. Train passes through 23 stations including DEORIA SADAR, MAU JN, AZAMGARH.

GODAN EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 11056 - GODAN EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at JARAUNA (JUA) Station. From Here Departure at 15:02

Train is running Late (53M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 06:20 00:00 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 07:05 07:10 07:58 08:03 53M 53M 1
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 08:15 08:17 09:08 09:10 53M 53M 1
MAU JN (MAU) 09:10 09:20 10:03 10:13 53M 53M 1
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 09:48 09:50 10:41 10:43 53M 53M 1
AZAMGARH (AMH) 10:10 10:15 11:03 11:08 53M 53M 1
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 10:53 10:55 11:46 11:48 53M 53M 1
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 11:08 11:10 12:01 12:03 53M 53M 1
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 12:00 12:10 12:53 13:03 53M 53M 1
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 13:04 13:08 13:57 14:01 53M 53M 1
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 13:16 13:18 14:09 14:11 53M 53M 1
MARIAHU (MAY) 13:45 13:47 14:38 14:40 53M 53M 1
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 14:23 14:28 15:20 15:25 57M 57M 1
PHULPUR (PLP) 14:54 14:56 15:39 15:41 45M 45M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:22 16:55 16:44 17:17 22M 22M 1
SATNA (STA) 20:20 20:30 20:33 20:43 13M 13M 1
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:20 23:30 23:28 23:38 8M 8M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:15 03:25 03:38 03:48 23M 23M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:05 08:10 08:58 09:03 53M 53M 2
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:12 11:15 11:50 11:53 38M 38M 2
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:05 15:10 15:58 16:03 53M 53M 2
THANE (TNA) 15:32 15:35 16:25 16:28 53M 53M 2
LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) 16:15 00:00 17:08 00:53 53M 53M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:09 PM

Check the running status of train 11056

If you would like to check live running status of 11056/GODAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11056 (GODAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BELTHARA ROAD , MAU JN , MUHAMMADABAD , AZAMGARH , SARAI MIR , KHORASON ROAD , SHAHGANJ JN , JAUNPUR JN , ZAFARABAD JN , MARIAHU , JANGHAI JN , PHULPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , JABALPUR , ITARSI JN , BHUSAVAL JN , NASIK ROAD , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYATILAK T