11056 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GODAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 11056 (GODAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 11056. This train is named as GODAN EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 06:20:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 16:15:00. Train passes through 23 stations including DEORIA SADAR, MAU JN., AZAMGARH.

Train 11056 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11056 (GODAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:20:00 06:20:00 0 KM.
2 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 07:08:00 07:10:00 49 KM.
3 BELTHARA ROA (BLTR) 08:15:00 08:17:00 103 KM.
4 MAU JN. (MAU) 09:10:00 09:20:00 138 KM.
5 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 09:46:00 09:48:00 160 KM.
6 AZAMGARH (AMH) 10:10:00 10:15:00 181 KM.
7 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 10:53:00 10:55:00 207 KM.
8 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 11:08:00 11:10:00 216 KM.
9 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 12:00:00 12:10:00 238 KM.
10 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 13:04:00 13:08:00 271 KM.
11 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 13:16:00 13:18:00 277 KM.
12 MARIAHU (MAY) 13:45:00 13:47:00 295 KM.
13 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 14:23:00 14:28:00 320 KM.
14 PHULPUR (PLP) 14:53:00 14:55:00 343 KM.
15 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:40:00 17:05:00 380 KM.
16 SATNA (STA) 20:30:00 20:40:00 563 KM.
17 JABALPUR (JBP) 23:20:00 23:30:00 752 KM.
18 ITARSI (ET) 03:20:00 03:30:00 997 KM.
19 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 08:00:00 08:10:00 1304 KM.
20 NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:10:00 11:15:00 1561 KM.
21 KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:05:00 15:10:00 1695 KM.
22 THANE (TNA) 15:32:00 15:35:00 1715 KM.
23 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 16:15:00 16:15:00 1732 KM.

Check the running status of train 11056

If you would like to check live running status of 11056/GODAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11056 (GODAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BELTHARA ROA , MAU JN. , MUHAMMADABAD , AZAMGARH , SARAIMIR , KHORASON ROA , SHAHGANJ JN. , JAUNPUR JN. , ZAFARABAD JN , MARIAHU , JANGHAI JN. , PHULPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , JABALPUR , ITARSI , BHUSAVAL JN. , NASIK ROAD , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL