11057 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CSMT ASR EXPRES

Running Status of 11057 (CSMT ASR EXPRES)

Start Date (11-12-19)

The train runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 11057. This train is named as CSMT ASR EXPRES and it departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T sharply at 23:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:20. Train passes through 98 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, IGATPURI.

CSMT ASR EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
AC
SL
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 11057 - CSMT ASR EXPRES

Current Station

Train at SUMMIT (SUM) Station. From Here Departure at 04:11

Train is running Late (20M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 00:00 23:30 00:00 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DADAR (DR) 23:42 23:45 00:02 00:05 20M 20M 1
THANE (TNA) 00:07 00:10 00:27 00:30 20M 20M 2
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:30 00:33 00:50 00:53 20M 20M 2
KASARA (KSRA) 01:38 01:40 01:58 02:00 20M 20M 2
IGATPURI (IGP) 02:15 02:20 02:35 02:40 20M 20M 2
DEVLALI (DVL) 03:03 03:05 03:23 03:25 20M 20M 2
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:10 03:15 03:30 03:35 20M 20M 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:02 04:05 04:20 04:23 18M 18M 2
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 04:58 06:00 05:12 06:14 14M 14M 2
BHORAS BUDRUKH (BFJ) 06:08 06:09 06:28 06:29 20M 20M 2
JAMDHA (JMD) 06:17 06:19 06:37 06:39 20M 20M 2
RAJMANE (RM) 06:29 06:30 06:49 06:50 20M 20M 2
MORDAD TANDA (MWK) 06:36 06:37 06:56 06:57 20M 20M 2
SHIRUD (SHF) 06:45 06:47 07:05 07:07 20M 20M 2
BORVIHIR (BRVR) 06:56 06:57 07:16 07:17 20M 20M 2
PACHORA JN (PC) 05:33 05:35 05:43 05:45 10M 10M 2
MOHADI PRGN LNG (MHAD) 07:08 07:09 07:28 07:29 20M 20M 2
DHULE (DHI) 07:15 00:00 07:35 00:20 20M 20M 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:13 06:15 06:21 06:23 8M 8M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:50 06:55 06:53 06:58 3M 3M 2
SAVDA (SAV) 07:14 07:15 07:24 07:25 10M 10M 2
NIMBHORA (NB) 07:21 07:22 07:34 07:35 13M 13M 2
RAVER (RV) 07:31 07:32 07:47 07:48 16M 16M 2
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:48 07:50 08:00 08:02 12M 12M 2
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 08:10 08:12 08:22 08:24 12M 12M 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:25 09:30 09:45 09:50 20M 20M 2
TALVADYA (TLV) 09:46 09:47 10:06 10:07 20M 20M 2
CHHANERA (CAER) 10:08 10:10 10:28 10:30 20M 20M 2
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:31 10:33 10:37 10:39 6M 6M 2
HARDA (HD) 11:05 11:07 11:10 11:12 5M 5M 2
TIMARNI (TBN) 11:20 11:21 11:40 11:41 20M 20M 2
BANAPURA (BPF) 11:41 11:42 11:52 11:53 11M 11M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:45 12:50 13:05 13:10 20M 20M 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 13:08 13:10 13:17 13:19 9M 9M 2
BUDNI (BNI) 13:21 13:22 13:32 13:33 11M 11M 2
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 13:59 14:00 14:21 14:22 22M 22M 2
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 14:14 14:16 14:35 14:37 21M 21M 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 14:33 14:35 14:54 14:56 21M 21M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 14:55 15:10 15:11 15:26 16M 16M 2
SANCHI (SCI) 15:50 15:51 16:10 16:11 20M 20M 2
VIDISHA (BHS) 16:00 16:02 16:13 16:15 13M 13M 2
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 16:18 16:19 16:32 16:33 14M 14M 2
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:30 16:32 16:52 16:54 22M 22M 2
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 16:57 16:58 17:20 17:21 23M 23M 2
BINA JN (BINA) 17:40 17:45 18:00 18:05 20M 20M 2
DHAURA (DUA) 18:13 18:15 18:20 18:22 7M 7M 2
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 18:28 18:30 18:34 18:36 6M 6M 2
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 18:41 18:43 18:48 18:50 7M 7M 2
TALBAHAT (TBT) 19:13 19:15 19:21 19:23 8M 8M 2
BASAI (BZY) 19:36 19:38 19:56 19:58 20M 20M 2
BABINA (BAB) 19:50 19:52 19:54 19:56 4M 4M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:30 20:40 20:50 21:00 20M 20M 2
DATIA (DAA) 21:00 21:02 21:08 21:10 8M 8M 2
SONAGIR (SOR) 21:13 21:15 21:22 21:24 9M 9M 2
DABRA (DBA) 21:31 21:33 21:41 21:43 10M 10M 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 22:10 22:15 22:23 22:28 13M 13M 2
MORENA (MRA) 22:40 22:42 23:02 23:04 22M 22M 2
DHAULPUR (DHO) 23:16 23:18 23:25 23:27 9M 9M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:01 00:05 00:23 00:27 22M 22M 3
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 00:15 00:18 00:44 00:47 29M 29M 3
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:58 01:03 01:29 01:34 31M 31M 3
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 01:31 01:33 02:10 02:12 39M 39M 3
PALWAL (PWL) 02:48 02:50 03:08 03:10 20M 20M 3
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:06 03:08 03:16 03:18 10M 10M 3
FARIDABAD (FDB) 03:17 03:19 03:31 03:33 14M 14M 3
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:41 03:43 04:00 04:02 19M 19M 3
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:15 04:30 04:24 04:39 9M 9M 3
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:46 04:48 04:57 04:59 11M 11M 3
BADLI (BHD) 05:00 05:02 05:18 05:20 18M 18M 3
NARELA (NUR) 05:12 05:14 05:34 05:36 22M 22M 3
SONIPAT (SNP) 05:35 05:37 05:54 05:56 19M 19M 3
GANAUR (GNU) 05:50 05:52 06:28 06:30 38M 38M 3
SAMALKHA (SMK) 06:03 06:05 06:39 06:41 36M 36M 3
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:23 06:25 06:55 06:57 32M 32M 3
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 06:37 06:39 07:10 07:12 33M 33M 3
KARNAL (KUN) 06:53 06:55 07:40 07:42 47M 47M 3
TARAORI (TRR) 07:08 07:10 07:54 07:56 46M 46M 3
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 07:15 07:17 08:02 08:04 47M 47M 3
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 07:52 07:54 08:19 08:21 27M 27M 3
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 08:20 08:22 08:31 08:33 11M 11M 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:20 09:40 09:40 10:00 20M 20M 3
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 09:52 09:54 09:57 09:59 5M 5M 3
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 10:09 10:11 10:18 10:20 9M 9M 3
PATIALA (PTA) 10:38 10:40 10:54 10:56 16M 16M 3
NABHA (NBA) 11:10 11:12 11:19 11:21 9M 9M 3
DHURI JN (DUI) 11:45 11:50 12:05 12:10 20M 20M 3
MALERKOTLA (MET) 12:04 12:06 12:14 12:16 10M 10M 3
AHMADGARH (AHH) 12:48 12:50 12:50 12:52 2M 2M 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:32 13:40 13:52 14:00 20M 20M 3
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 13:54 13:56 14:01 14:03 7M 7M 3
GORAYA (GRY) 14:08 14:10 14:18 14:20 10M 10M 3
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:20 14:22 14:29 14:31 9M 9M 3
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:38 14:40 14:47 14:49 9M 9M 3
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:55 15:00 15:15 15:20 20M 20M 3
BEAS (BEAS) 15:39 15:41 15:59 16:01 20M 20M 3
JANDIALA (JNL) 15:59 16:01 16:19 16:21 20M 20M 3
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 16:30 00:00 16:50 00:20 20M 20M 3

Last Updated: At Dec, 12, 2019 04:20 AM

Check the running status of train 11057

If you would like to check live running status of 11057/CSMT ASR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11057 (CSMT ASR EXPRES) pass following stations

C SHIVAJI MAH T , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KASARA , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN , CHALISGAON JN , BHORAS BUDRUKH , JAMDHA , RAJMANE , MORDAD TANDA , SHIRUD , BORVIHIR , PACHORA JN , MOHADI PRGN LNG , DHULE , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , SAVDA , NIMBHORA , RAVER , BURHANPUR , NEPANAGAR , KHANDWA , TALVADYA , CHHANERA , KHIRKIYA , HARDA , TIMARNI , BANAPURA , ITARSI JN , HOSHANGABAD , BUDNI , OBAIDULLA GANJ , MANDI DIP , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL JN , SANCHI , VIDISHA , GULABHGANJ , GANJ BASODA , MANDI BAMORA , BINA JN , DHAURA , JAKHALAUN , LALITPUR JN , TALBAHAT , BASAI , BABINA , JHANSI JN , DATIA , SONAGIR , DABRA , GWALIOR , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN , KOSI KALAN , PALWAL , BALLABGARH , FARIDABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , NEW DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , BADLI , NARELA , SONIPAT , GANAUR , SAMALKHA , PANIPAT JN , GHARAUNDA , KARNAL , TARAORI , NILOKHERI , KURUKSHETRA JN , SHAHBAD MARKNDA , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , PATIALA , NABHA , DHURI JN , MALERKOTLA , AHMADGARH , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , GORAYA , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS , JANDIALA and AMRITSAR JN

FAQ's about 11057 Train (CSMT ASR EXPRES)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link http://livetrainstatus.co.in/. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 11057 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (11057) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 11057 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Cst-Mumbai to Amritsar Jn. by CSMT ASR EXPRES number 11057. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Cst-Mumbai can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.