11063 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MS SALEM EXP

Running Status of 11063 (MS SALEM EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to SALEM JN. and the train number is 11063. This train is named as MS SALEM EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives SALEM JN. at 05:20:00. Train passes through 14 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 11063 (MS SALEM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:28:00 23:30:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 23:57:00 23:59:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 00:23:00 00:25:00 91 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 00:48:00 00:50:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 01:25:00 01:30:00 158 KM.
7 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 02:20:00 02:30:00 212 KM.
8 CHINNASALEM (CHSM) 03:19:00 03:20:00 264 KM.
9 ATTUR (ATU) 03:44:00 03:45:00 296 KM.
10 ETTAPUR ROAD (ETP) 04:04:00 04:05:00 311 KM.
11 VALAPPADI GA (VGE) 04:14:00 04:15:00 318 KM.
12 AYODHYAPATTI (APN) 04:39:00 04:40:00 337 KM.
13 SALEM TOWN (SXT) 04:49:00 04:50:00 345 KM.
14 SALEM JN. (SA) 05:20:00 05:20:00 352 KM.

Check the running status of train 11063

If you would like to check live running status of 11063/MS SALEM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11063 (MS SALEM EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , CHINNASALEM , ATTUR , ETTAPUR ROAD , VALAPPADI GA , AYODHYAPATTI , SALEM TOWN and SALEM JN.