11064 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SA CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 11064 (SA CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from SALEM JN. to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 11064. This train is named as SA CHENNAI EXP and it departs from SALEM JN. sharply at 21:20:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 03:45:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SALEM TOWN, VALAPPADI GA, ATTUR.

Train 11064 (SA CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SALEM JN. (SA) 21:20:00 21:20:00 0 KM.
2 SALEM TOWN (SXT) 21:28:00 21:30:00 6 KM.
3 AYODHYAPATTI (APN) 21:40:00 21:41:00 14 KM.
4 VALAPPADI GA (VGE) 21:59:00 22:00:00 33 KM.
5 ETTAPUR ROAD (ETP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 40 KM.
6 ATTUR (ATU) 22:24:00 22:25:00 56 KM.
7 CHINNASALEM (CHSM) 22:49:00 22:50:00 87 KM.
8 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 23:50:00 23:55:00 139 KM.
9 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 00:50:00 00:55:00 193 KM.
10 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 01:28:00 01:30:00 231 KM.
11 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 01:53:00 01:55:00 261 KM.
12 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 02:28:00 02:30:00 296 KM.
13 TAMBARAM (TBM) 02:58:00 03:00:00 327 KM.
14 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 03:45:00 03:45:00 352 KM.

Check the running status of train 11064

If you would like to check live running status of 11064/SA CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11064 (SA CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

SALEM JN. , SALEM TOWN , AYODHYAPATTI , VALAPPADI GA , ETTAPUR ROAD , ATTUR , CHINNASALEM , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM and CHENNAI EGMO