11068 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11068 (SAKET EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from FAIZABAD JN. to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 11068. This train is named as SAKET EXPRESS and it departs from FAIZABAD JN. sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 21:30:00. Train passes through 20 stations including SULTANPUR JN, ALLAHABAD JN, SATNA.

Train 11068 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11068 (SAKET EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 16:57:00 17:02:00 58 KM.
3 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 18:10:00 18:35:00 97 KM.
4 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 20:35:00 21:00:00 156 KM.
5 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 22:58:00 23:00:00 262 KM.
6 SATNA (STA) 00:05:00 00:15:00 340 KM.
7 KATNI (KTE) 01:25:00 01:30:00 438 KM.
8 JABALPUR (JBP) 03:00:00 03:10:00 529 KM.
9 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:13:00 04:15:00 613 KM.
10 PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:43:00 05:45:00 706 KM.
11 ITARSI (ET) 07:50:00 08:00:00 774 KM.
12 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 11:25:00 11:30:00 957 KM.
13 BURHANPUR (BAU) 12:23:00 12:25:00 1026 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 13:25:00 13:35:00 1081 KM.
15 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1265 KM.
16 NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:55:00 17:00:00 1338 KM.
17 IGATPURI (IGP) 18:30:00 18:35:00 1388 KM.
18 KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:22:00 20:25:00 1472 KM.
19 THANE (TNA) 20:47:00 20:50:00 1492 KM.
20 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 21:30:00 21:30:00 1509 KM.

Check the running status of train 11068

If you would like to check live running status of 11068/SAKET EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11068 (SAKET EXPRESS) pass following stations

FAIZABAD JN. , SULTANPUR JN , PARTAPGARH J , ALLAHABAD JN , MANIKPUR JN. , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , NARSINGHPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL