11072 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11072 (KAMAYANI EXPRES)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 11072. This train is named as KAMAYANI EXPRES and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 22:50:00. Train passes through 41 stations including BHADOHI, PHULPUR, DABHAURA.

Train 11072 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11072 (KAMAYANI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 BHADOHI (BOY) 16:28:00 16:30:00 44 KM.
3 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 17:03:00 17:05:00 75 KM.
4 PHULPUR (PLP) 17:36:00 17:38:00 98 KM.
5 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:20:00 19:40:00 134 KM.
6 DABHAURA (DBR) 20:40:00 20:42:00 217 KM.
7 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 21:30:00 21:35:00 240 KM.
8 JAITWAR (JTW) 22:18:00 22:20:00 298 KM.
9 SATNA (STA) 22:35:00 22:45:00 317 KM.
10 MAIHAR (MYR) 23:08:00 23:10:00 353 KM.
11 KATNI (KTE) 00:15:00 00:25:00 416 KM.
12 BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:49:00 01:50:00 512 KM.
13 DAMOH (DMO) 02:05:00 02:10:00 527 KM.
14 PATHARIA (PHA) 02:33:00 02:35:00 554 KM.
15 SAUGOR (SGO) 03:15:00 03:20:00 605 KM.
16 KHURAI (KYE) 04:08:00 04:10:00 657 KM.
17 BINA (BINA) 05:30:00 05:35:00 682 KM.
18 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:09:00 06:10:00 727 KM.
19 VIDISHA (BHS) 06:38:00 06:40:00 767 KM.
20 BHOPAL (BPL) 07:35:00 07:40:00 820 KM.
21 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:50:00 07:52:00 826 KM.
22 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:50:00 08:52:00 894 KM.
23 ITARSI (ET) 09:20:00 09:30:00 912 KM.
24 HARDA (HD) 10:21:00 10:23:00 987 KM.
25 KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:48:00 10:50:00 1019 KM.
26 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 12:45:00 12:50:00 1095 KM.
27 NEPA NAGAR (NPNR) 13:26:00 13:28:00 1138 KM.
28 BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:48:00 13:50:00 1164 KM.
29 RAVER (RV) 14:03:00 14:05:00 1184 KM.
30 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 14:35:00 14:45:00 1219 KM.
31 JALGAON JN. (JL) 15:08:00 15:10:00 1243 KM.
32 PACHORA JN. (PC) 15:41:00 15:43:00 1290 KM.
33 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 16:13:00 16:15:00 1335 KM.
34 NANDGAON (NGN) 16:49:00 16:50:00 1378 KM.
35 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 17:27:00 17:30:00 1403 KM.
36 LASAL GAON (LS) 17:59:00 18:00:00 1427 KM.
37 NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:35:00 18:40:00 1476 KM.
38 IGATPURI (IGP) 20:05:00 20:10:00 1526 KM.
39 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:47:00 21:50:00 1610 KM.
40 THANE (TNA) 22:10:00 22:13:00 1630 KM.
41 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 22:50:00 22:50:00 1647 KM.

Check the running status of train 11072

If you would like to check live running status of 11072/KAMAYANI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11072 (KAMAYANI EXPRES) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , BHADOHI , JANGHAI JN. , PHULPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , DABHAURA , MANIKPUR JN. , JAITWAR , SATNA , MAIHAR , KATNI , BANDAKPUR , DAMOH , PATHARIA , SAUGOR , KHURAI , BINA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , HARDA , KHIRKIYA , KHANDWA JN. , NEPA NAGAR , BURHANPUR , RAVER , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , PACHORA JN. , CHALISGAON J , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN. , LASAL GAON , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL