11078 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11078 (JHELUM EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. and the train number is 11078. This train is named as JHELUM EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 21:45:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 15:10:00. Train passes through 65 stations including VIJAYPUR JAM, HIRA NAGAR, PATHANKOT CA.

Train 11078 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11078 (JHELUM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 21:45:00 21:45:00 0 KM.
2 VIJAYPUR JAM (VJPJ) 22:03:00 22:05:00 20 KM.
3 SAMBA (SMBX) 22:20:00 22:22:00 32 KM.
4 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 22:36:00 22:38:00 47 KM.
5 KATHUA (KTHU) 23:05:00 23:07:00 76 KM.
6 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 23:45:00 23:50:00 99 KM.
7 MUKERIAN (MEX) 00:27:00 00:29:00 138 KM.
8 DASUA (DZA) 00:46:00 00:48:00 154 KM.
9 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 01:45:00 01:50:00 212 KM.
10 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 02:03:00 02:05:00 228 KM.
11 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:05:00 03:15:00 264 KM.
12 KHANNA (KNN) 04:02:00 04:04:00 306 KM.
13 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 04:20:00 04:32:00 324 KM.
14 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 04:49:00 04:51:00 350 KM.
15 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 05:12:00 05:14:00 370 KM.
16 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:40:00 05:50:00 377 KM.
17 SHAHABAD MAR (SHDM) 06:09:00 06:11:00 397 KM.
18 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 06:34:00 06:36:00 419 KM.
19 TARAORI (TRR) 06:54:00 06:56:00 440 KM.
20 KARNAL (KUN) 07:10:00 07:12:00 452 KM.
21 GHARAUNDA (GRA) 07:28:00 07:30:00 470 KM.
22 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 07:47:00 07:49:00 486 KM.
23 SAMALKHA (SMK) 08:02:00 08:04:00 503 KM.
24 GANAUR (GNU) 08:16:00 08:18:00 515 KM.
25 SONIPAT (SNP) 08:33:00 08:35:00 531 KM.
26 NARELA (NUR) 08:49:00 08:51:00 549 KM.
27 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 09:28:00 09:30:00 572 KM.
28 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:55:00 10:15:00 576 KM.
29 FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:43:00 10:45:00 601 KM.
30 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 12:35:00 12:40:00 713 KM.
31 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 13:16:00 13:18:00 763 KM.
32 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:30:00 13:35:00 767 KM.
33 DHAULPUR (DHO) 14:33:00 14:35:00 819 KM.
34 MORENA (MRA) 14:58:00 15:00:00 835 KM.
35 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:31:00 15:36:00 874 KM.
36 DABRA (DBA) 16:09:00 16:11:00 916 KM.
37 DATIA (DAA) 16:37:00 16:39:00 946 KM.
38 JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:20:00 17:30:00 971 KM.
39 BABINA (BAB) 17:48:00 17:50:00 995 KM.
40 LALITPUR (LAR) 18:32:00 18:34:00 1060 KM.
41 DHAURA (DUA) 19:10:00 19:12:00 1088 KM.
42 BINA (BINA) 20:05:00 20:10:00 1122 KM.
43 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 20:44:00 20:45:00 1168 KM.
44 VIDISHA (BHS) 21:11:00 21:13:00 1207 KM.
45 BHOPAL (BPL) 22:15:00 22:25:00 1261 KM.
46 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 22:37:00 22:39:00 1267 KM.
47 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 23:45:00 23:47:00 1335 KM.
48 ITARSI (ET) 00:15:00 00:20:00 1352 KM.
49 BANAPURA (BPF) 00:46:00 00:47:00 1386 KM.
50 HARDA (HD) 01:16:00 01:18:00 1428 KM.
51 CHANERA (CAER) 02:07:00 02:09:00 1490 KM.
52 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 03:22:00 03:25:00 1536 KM.
53 BURHANPUR (BAU) 04:18:00 04:20:00 1605 KM.
54 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 05:20:00 05:30:00 1659 KM.
55 JALGAON JN. (JL) 05:53:00 05:55:00 1683 KM.
56 PACHORA JN. (PC) 06:18:00 06:20:00 1731 KM.
57 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1776 KM.
58 NANDGAON (NGN) 07:18:00 07:20:00 1818 KM.
59 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 08:10:00 08:15:00 1843 KM.
60 KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:13:00 09:15:00 1885 KM.
61 BELAPUR (BAP) 09:58:00 10:00:00 1929 KM.
62 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 11:02:00 11:05:00 1996 KM.
63 DAUND JN. (DD) 12:55:00 13:10:00 2080 KM.
64 URULI (URI) 13:49:00 13:50:00 2129 KM.
65 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:10:00 15:10:00 2157 KM.

Check the running status of train 11078

If you would like to check live running status of 11078/JHELUM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11078 (JHELUM EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , VIJAYPUR JAM , SAMBA , HIRA NAGAR , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , MUKERIAN , DASUA , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , KHANNA , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , SHAHABAD MAR , KURUKSHETRA , TARAORI , KARNAL , GHARAUNDA , PANIPAT JN. , SAMALKHA , GANAUR , SONIPAT , NARELA , SUBZI MANDI , NEW DELHI , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BABINA , LALITPUR , DHAURA , BINA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI , BANAPURA , HARDA , CHANERA , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , PACHORA JN. , CHALISGAON J , NANDGAON , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , URULI and PUNE JN.