11079 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LTT GKP EXPRESS

Running Status of 11079 (LTT GKP EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 11079. This train is named as LTT GKP EXPRESS and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 01:30:00. Train passes through 25 stations including KALYAN JN, BHUSAVAL JN., HARDA.

Train 11079 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11079 (LTT GKP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30:00 16:33:00 37 KM.
3 NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20:00 19:25:00 171 KM.
4 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 23:15:00 23:25:00 428 KM.
5 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:00:00 02:05:00 551 KM.
6 HARDA (HD) 03:18:00 03:20:00 659 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 04:50:00 05:00:00 735 KM.
8 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 06:30:00 06:32:00 820 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:50:00 06:55:00 826 KM.
10 VIDISHA (BHS) 07:33:00 07:35:00 880 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:00:00 11:12:00 1116 KM.
12 ORAI (ORAI) 12:31:00 12:36:00 1230 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 15:35:00 15:45:00 1334 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 17:15:00 17:40:00 1408 KM.
15 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 18:36:00 18:38:00 1436 KM.
16 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 19:18:00 19:20:00 1479 KM.
17 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 19:36:00 19:38:00 1496 KM.
18 GONDA JN. (GD) 20:10:00 20:15:00 1524 KM.
19 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 21:02:00 21:04:00 1564 KM.
20 JHARKHANDI F (JKNI) 21:11:00 21:13:00 1567 KM.
21 TULSIPUR (TLR) 21:48:00 21:50:00 1594 KM.
22 BARHNI (BNY) 22:30:00 22:35:00 1632 KM.
23 NAUGARH (NUH) 23:15:00 23:17:00 1673 KM.
24 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 23:55:00 00:00:00 1704 KM.
25 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:30:00 01:30:00 1745 KM.

Check the running status of train 11079

If you would like to check live running status of 11079/LTT GKP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11079 (LTT GKP EXPRESS) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , KALYAN JN , NASIK ROAD , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , JARWAL ROAD , COLONELGANJ , GONDA JN. , BALRAMPUR , JHARKHANDI F , TULSIPUR , BARHNI , NAUGARH , ANAND NAGAR and GORAKHPUR JN