11080 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GKP LTT EXPRESS

Running Status of 11080 (GKP LTT EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 11080. This train is named as GKP LTT EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 16:00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including ANAND NAGAR, BARHNI, JHARKHANDI F.

Train 11080 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11080 (GKP LTT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 06:20:00 06:25:00 41 KM.
3 NAUGARH (NUH) 07:06:00 07:08:00 72 KM.
4 BARHNI (BNY) 07:55:00 08:00:00 112 KM.
5 TULSIPUR (TLR) 08:35:00 08:40:00 150 KM.
6 JHARKHANDI F (JKNI) 09:04:00 09:06:00 178 KM.
7 BALRAMPUR (BLP) 09:17:00 09:19:00 181 KM.
8 GONDA JN. (GD) 10:35:00 10:40:00 221 KM.
9 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 11:05:00 11:07:00 249 KM.
10 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 11:28:00 11:30:00 266 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:55:00 14:20:00 337 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 16:05:00 16:10:00 411 KM.
13 ORAI (ORAI) 18:01:00 18:06:00 515 KM.
14 JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:10:00 20:20:00 629 KM.
15 VIDISHA (BHS) 00:57:00 00:59:00 865 KM.
16 BHOPAL (BPL) 01:45:00 01:55:00 919 KM.
17 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 02:07:00 02:09:00 925 KM.
18 ITARSI (ET) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1010 KM.
19 HARDA (HD) 05:11:00 05:13:00 1086 KM.
20 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 06:50:00 06:53:00 1194 KM.
21 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 08:25:00 08:35:00 1317 KM.
22 NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:30:00 11:35:00 1574 KM.
23 KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:02:00 15:05:00 1708 KM.
24 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 16:00:00 00:00:00 1745 KM.

Check the running status of train 11080

If you would like to check live running status of 11080/GKP LTT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11080 (GKP LTT EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , ANAND NAGAR , NAUGARH , BARHNI , TULSIPUR , JHARKHANDI F , BALRAMPUR , GONDA JN. , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ORAI , JHANSI JN , VIDISHA , BHOPAL , HABIBGANJ , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , NASIK ROAD , KALYAN JN and LOKMANYA TIL