11093 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAHANAGARI EXP

Running Status of 11093 (MAHANAGARI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to VARANASI JN. and the train number is 11093. This train is named as MAHANAGARI EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 00:10:00 and arrives VARANASI JN. at 04:40:00. Train passes through 27 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, NASIK ROAD.

Train 11093 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 11093 (MAHANAGARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 00:10:00 00:10:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 00:22:00 00:25:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 00:47:00 00:50:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:12:00 01:15:00 53 KM.
5 IGATPURI (IGP) 03:00:00 03:05:00 136 KM.
6 NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:50:00 03:55:00 187 KM.
7 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 04:50:00 04:55:00 260 KM.
8 JALGAON JN. (JL) 06:38:00 06:40:00 419 KM.
9 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 07:20:00 07:30:00 444 KM.
10 BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:18:00 08:20:00 498 KM.
11 NEPA NAGAR (NPNR) 08:43:00 08:45:00 524 KM.
12 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 09:55:00 10:00:00 567 KM.
13 ITARSI (ET) 12:40:00 12:50:00 750 KM.
14 PIPARIYA (PPI) 13:50:00 13:52:00 818 KM.
15 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 14:52:00 14:54:00 912 KM.
16 MADANMAHAL (MML) 15:54:00 15:56:00 992 KM.
17 JABALPUR (JBP) 16:10:00 16:20:00 996 KM.
18 KATNI (KTE) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1086 KM.
19 MAIHAR (MYR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1149 KM.
20 SATNA (STA) 19:20:00 19:30:00 1185 KM.
21 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1263 KM.
22 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 00:12:00 00:32:00 1361 KM.
23 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1435 KM.
24 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 02:15:00 02:20:00 1442 KM.
25 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1473 KM.
26 KASHI (KEI) 04:18:00 04:20:00 1511 KM.
27 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 04:40:00 04:40:00 1516 KM.

Check the running status of train 11093

If you would like to check live running status of 11093/MAHANAGARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11093 (MAHANAGARI EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BURHANPUR , NEPA NAGAR , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , MADANMAHAL , JABALPUR , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , MANIKPUR JN. , CHHEOKI , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , KASHI and VARANASI JN.