11095 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AHIMSA EXPRESS

Running Status of 11095 (AHIMSA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to PUNE JN. and the train number is 11095. This train is named as AHIMSA EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 04:40:00. Train passes through 17 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., SURAT.

Train 11095 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 11095 (AHIMSA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 00:00:00 16:15:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 16:59:00 17:01:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 17:19:00 17:21:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 18:02:00 18:07:00 99 KM.
5 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 19:01:00 19:03:00 169 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 20:00:00 20:10:00 228 KM.
7 NAVSARI (NVS) 20:38:00 20:40:00 258 KM.
8 VALSAD (BL) 21:18:00 21:23:00 297 KM.
9 VAPI (VAPI) 21:46:00 21:48:00 321 KM.
10 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 22:26:00 22:28:00 371 KM.
11 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 00:10:00 00:30:00 443 KM.
12 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 00:53:00 00:55:00 471 KM.
13 KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:31:00 01:35:00 484 KM.
14 KARJAT (KJT) 02:18:00 02:20:00 531 KM.
15 LONAVLA (LNL) 03:02:00 03:05:00 559 KM.
16 SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 04:08:00 04:10:00 620 KM.
17 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 04:40:00 00:00:00 623 KM.

Check the running status of train 11095

If you would like to check live running status of 11095/AHIMSA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11095 (AHIMSA EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , VAPI , DAHANU ROAD , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , SHIVAJINAGAR and PUNE JN.