11096 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AHIMSA EXPRESS

Running Status of 11096 (AHIMSA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 11096. This train is named as AHIMSA EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 19:50:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 07:45:00. Train passes through 16 stations including LONAVLA, KALYAN JN, VASAI ROAD.

Train 11096 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 11096 (AHIMSA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 19:50:00 19:50:00 0 KM.
2 LONAVLA (LNL) 20:44:00 20:45:00 63 KM.
3 KARJAT (KJT) 21:28:00 21:30:00 91 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:17:00 22:20:00 138 KM.
5 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:48:00 22:50:00 151 KM.
6 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:45:00 23:50:00 179 KM.
7 DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 01:08:00 01:10:00 251 KM.
8 VAPI (VAPI) 01:43:00 01:45:00 301 KM.
9 VALSAD (BL) 02:10:00 02:13:00 325 KM.
10 NAVSARI (NVS) 03:01:00 03:03:00 364 KM.
11 SURAT (ST) 03:50:00 03:55:00 394 KM.
12 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 04:39:00 04:41:00 453 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:40:00 05:45:00 523 KM.
14 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:22:00 06:24:00 559 KM.
15 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:39:00 06:41:00 577 KM.
16 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:45:00 07:45:00 622 KM.

Check the running status of train 11096

If you would like to check live running status of 11096/AHIMSA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11096 (AHIMSA EXPRESS) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , DAHANU ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. and AHMEDABAD