11097 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 11097 (POORNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 11097. This train is named as POORNA EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 08:10:00. Train passes through 33 stations including SATARA, SANGLI, GHATPRABHA.

Train 11097 (POORNA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 SATARA (STR) 04:17:00 04:20:00 145 KM.
3 KARAD (KRD) 05:37:00 05:40:00 203 KM.
4 SANGLI (SLI) 07:02:00 07:05:00 271 KM.
5 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 07:45:00 07:55:00 278 KM.
6 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 09:09:00 09:10:00 358 KM.
7 BELGAUM (BGM) 10:58:00 11:00:00 416 KM.
8 LONDA JN. (LD) 12:10:00 12:15:00 467 KM.
9 CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 12:55:00 13:00:00 491 KM.
10 KULEM (QLM) 14:25:00 14:30:00 517 KM.
11 SANVORDEM CU (SVM) 14:58:00 15:00:00 536 KM.
12 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 16:50:00 17:20:00 551 KM.
13 KAWR (KAWR) 18:08:00 18:10:00 610 KM.
14 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 18:54:00 18:56:00 646 KM.
15 KUMTA (KT) 19:14:00 19:16:00 665 KM.
16 HONNAVAR (HNA) 19:30:00 19:32:00 679 KM.
17 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 19:56:00 19:58:00 705 KM.
18 BHATKAL (BTJL) 20:18:00 20:20:00 720 KM.
19 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 21:14:00 21:16:00 769 KM.
20 UDUPI (UD) 21:44:00 21:46:00 801 KM.
21 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 23:15:00 23:25:00 863 KM.
22 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 00:03:00 00:05:00 910 KM.
23 KANHANGAD (KZE) 00:28:00 00:30:00 933 KM.
24 PAYYANUR (PAY) 00:53:00 00:55:00 962 KM.
25 KANNUR (CAN) 01:35:00 01:40:00 996 KM.
26 THALASSERY (TLY) 01:58:00 02:00:00 1017 KM.
27 CALICUT (CLT) 03:05:00 03:10:00 1085 KM.
28 TIRUR (TIR) 03:48:00 03:50:00 1126 KM.
29 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 05:00:00 05:05:00 1171 KM.
30 TRICHUR (TCR) 05:57:00 06:00:00 1205 KM.
31 ALWAYE (AWY) 07:08:00 07:10:00 1260 KM.
32 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 07:48:00 07:50:00 1276 KM.
33 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 08:10:00 08:10:00 1278 KM.

Check the running status of train 11097

If you would like to check live running status of 11097/POORNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

11097 (POORNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , GHATPRABHA , BELGAUM , LONDA JN. , CASTLE ROCK , KULEM , SANVORDEM CU , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , GOKARNA ROAD , KUMTA , HONNAVAR , MURDESHWAR , BHATKAL , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNUR , THALASSERY , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO and ERNAKULAM. J